標題: 篩選具有抗EB病毒活性的中草藥

關鍵字: EB病毒 中草藥 抗病毒; EBV; Chinese herb; Antiviral

摘要: 本研究主要目的是從蛇總管(Sida acuta)、穿心蓮(Andrographis panuculata)、白鶴靈芝(Rhinacanthus nasutus)、虎杖(Polygonum cuspidatum)、仙草(Mesona chinensis)、角菜(Artemisia lactiflora)、毛梗豨簽(Siegesbeckia glabrescens)水和乙醇萃取物中篩選出具有抗EB病毒活性的中草藥。結果發現虎杖乙醇萃取物的總酚類含量最高。利用西方墨點法分析發現虎杖乙醇萃取物在濃度100µm/ml能夠抑制EB病毒溶裂蛋白質表現;換言之,虎杖乙醇萃取物的抗EB病毒活性最高。此外,也發現穿心蓮、虎杖及仙草乙醇萃取物具有毒殺EB病毒腫瘤細胞的能力。

This study is to screen Chinses herba with anti-EB viral activity from the aqueous and ethanolic extracts of Sida acuta Burm. f.Andrographis paniculata(Burm. f.) Nees, Rhinacanthus nasutus Kurz,Polygonum cuspidatum S. et Z, Mesona chinensis Benth, Artemisia lactiflora Wall, and Siegesbeckia glabrescens Mak. Results showed that the ethanolic extract of Polygonum cuspidatum displays the highest total phenolic constituents. the ethanolic extract from Polyginum cuspidatum inhibuts the expression of EBV lytic protein at a concentration of 100 �m/ml. In other words, the ethanolic extract from Polygonum cuspidatum has an anti-EB viral activity. Moreover, the ethanolic extracts form Andrographis paniculata,Polygonum and Mesona chinensis have the ability of cytotoxicity to EBV-positive tumor cells.