標題: 南部某醫學中心實驗室資訊系統成功模式分析

關鍵字: 淨最小平方法 資訊系統成功模式; 實驗室資訊系統; Information Systems Success Model; Partial Least Squares; Laboratory Information System

摘要: 醫學資訊時代來臨,醫療產業紛紛導入資訊科技,醫檢作業也由初期的人工作業,導入實驗室資訊系統進而演變成檢驗自動化,透過實驗室資訊系統可以改善醫檢作業流程,提高資料正確性進而提昇檢驗品質與工作效率。

本研究引用更新的DeLone & McLean(2003)資訊系統成功模式之資訊品質、系統品質、服務品質、使用意願、使用者滿意度、淨效益等六大構面來探討南部某醫學中心實驗室資訊系統使用現況與六大構面之間的關連,使用因素分析建構六大構面,並利用淨最小平方法(Partial least squares,PLS)來驗證六大構面間的因果關係,共發出127份問卷給醫院臨床病理科醫檢師與書記填寫,回收124份問卷,回收率為97.6%。

4.使用者之滿意及淨效益的同意度會因學歷及年齡不同而有顯著差異,且年資也會影響使用者滿意。

5.以PLS驗證六大構面的因果關係,結果發現資訊品質會直接影響使用意願和使用者滿意度進而影響淨效益;系統品質和服務品質會直接影響使用者滿意度進而對淨效益造成影響。

故建議醫院應提昇醫檢作業導入資訊系統的系統品質和資訊室人員的服務品質,來促進使用者的意願、滿意度及淨效益。

With the emergence of the medical information age, information technology has been widely adopted in the health care sector. Hospital laboratory operations have made the transition from manual testing to automation by utilizing information systems. A Laboratory Information System improves laboratory process, enhances data accuracy, provides better quality testing and thus increases work efficiency.

The study investigated the association between the six success dimensions (namely information quality, system quality, service quality, intention to use, user satisfaction, and net benefits) and utilization of the DeLone & McLean (2003) Information Systems success models in a clinical laboratory of a medical center in southern Taiwan. We employed factor analysis to construct the six dimensions and used Partial Least Squares (PLS) to determine causal relationships among the six dimensions by sending out a total of 127 questionnaires to clinical pathology technicians and clerks in the medical center’s clinical laboratory, and 124 were returned (response rate 97.6%).

3.Use hours had a statistically significant effect on the agreement degree of intention to use of the system.

4.The agreement degree of user satisfaction and net benefits differed significant with education background and age. Job seniority also had effect on user satisfaction.

5.Partial least squares (PLS) regression was used to test the model of laboratory information system. The results showed that information quality directly affected intension to use, user satisfaction, and further impacted net benefits; system quality and service quality had direct influence on user satisfaction and thus affected net benefits.

Based on the study results, we recommend that system quality of laboratory information systems be enhanced and service quality provided by the information office staff be improved to promote intension to use, user satisfaction, and net benefits.