標題: 組織群聚的形成與效益之探討-以台灣醫MALL為例

關鍵字: 群聚效應 經營模式 專家訪談; Agglomeration Effect; Business Model; Expert Interviews

摘要: 國家的競爭優勢往往表現於某一特殊產業上,而該產業會在國家之內產生群聚的現象,以加速產業發展與經濟成長。本研究將以台灣基層診所的群聚-醫MALL為觀察個案, 探討台灣醫療產業基層醫療組織群聚的影響因素與利弊,透過文獻匯整及專家訪談,期能歸納整理出基層診所群聚的經營模式及策略。

本研究結果發現「服務互補性」、「服務核心能力」、「地理臨近」、「可共享之資源」、「協調單位」、「策略聚焦」、「標準建立」、「地理位置優勢」及「環境市場」九項群聚形成因素,本研究除確認群聚效應在單一產業的因素外,並分析群聚效應下之正面效益與負面效益,針對群聚運作機制的相關知識,亦精進我們對於群聚效應適用時機與機制的理解,更進一步建構未來台灣基層醫療群聚診所之經營模式。

本研究對診所經營管理者,提出創新經營理念與群聚重要因素,供未來各醫療院所管理者施行策略之參考;而對國家政策制定者,期以了解整體競爭優勢並發掘群聚所帶來之外部效益,以提升國家整體競爭力。

National competitive advantages are often showed in a particular industry, while the industry will produce agglomeration in order to accelerate industrial development and economic growth. In this study, we find the case of agglomeration of Taiwan Medical Mall to explore the facts of agglomeration of primary care organization ,and the pros and cons. By literature review and expert interviews, we hope can be summed agglomeration business model and strategies.

This study found that "Complementary Services", " Core Competencies", "Geographical Proximity", "Shared resources," "Coordinational Unit", "Strategy Focused," "Standard Builted", "Locational Advantage" and " Environmental Market, "are nine facts of agglomeration in a single industry ,and analyze the effect of the positive benefits and negative under the benefits, the operating mechanism for the agglomeration of related knowledge, we are also streamlining the group clustering effect for time and understanding of the mechanism, and building the new primary care business model of agglomeration in Taiwan.

In this study, for the managers of Taiwan's primary care, to give an innovative business idea and important factors for implementing strategies, and for national policy-makers, to understand and discover a whole competitive advantages of agglomeration in the external benefits in order to enhance national competitiveness.