標題: 不同堆肥操作參數對家戶廚餘好氧堆肥化特性之影響

關鍵字: 迴流比 廚餘堆肥 return for the ratio food waste composting

摘要: 近年,因行政院環境保護署訂定「垃圾全分類零廢棄」政策目標,推動全面回收家戶廚餘資源化工作,現階段強制垃圾分類後,廚餘回收量已大幅增加,許多縣市執行機關積極推動辦理廚餘堆肥再利用工作,並設置有廚餘堆肥處理廠,惟現場相關操作參數尚待完整性之探討,需藉由研究實驗與分析以確保穩定堆肥之操作條件;本研究探討廚餘堆肥化前進料配比、迴流堆肥成品作為植種比例對堆肥化過程之溫度、含水率、pH、EC、C/N等參數及其對堆肥成品品質之影響。

研究結果發現,在不同堆肥操作參數試驗中,添加迴流堆肥成品之堆肥化過程,因其中富含堆肥醱酵腐熟過程所存留的堆肥菌種,其對於堆肥各項操作效果之影響顯著;添加迴流比,可減緩因堆肥過程移槽(翻堆)動作導致溫度下降之影響,並有助於加速肥堆初期低pH值之升高及C/N降低等效果。由堆肥成品品質分析結果,發現含水率介於22.4~26.1%;pH介於6.8~7.4;有機質介於84~94%;氮、磷、鉀含量分別介於1.31~1.76%、0.74~0.75%、0.86~1.85%。

The recent laws related to promoting zero waste, have caused the food waste recycling to increase. The government is taking charge of a food waste composting plant, where the waste will be reused. An experiment and analysis in regard to this will ensure that the operating conditions of the final product are sufficient. This study will investigate and monitor the ratio of compost material, the products of the compost ratio, the temperature, moisture content, PH, EC, and C/N, in an effort to determine how they effect the production of compost quality.

The results of the additional return compost and different operating conditions caused an obvious effect. Since the agitation caused the temperature to slow down, so it would take an increase in return for the ratio to stabilize. The pH will rise and the C/N will drop.

The study resulted in a moisture content between 22.4~26.1%. The pH results were between 6.8~7.4, the organic matter results were between 84~94%, N, P, K were 1.31~1.76%, 0.74~0.75%, and 0.86~1.85%, respectively.