標題: 校園中水回收規畫-以嘉南藥理科技大學校園為例

關鍵字: 再利用 回收水 中水 water recycling reuse recycle water

摘要: 以往水的回收再利用多應用於工業製程,此係工業製程的過程需大量的水,可將衍生之工業廢水藉適當處理設施淨化後回收再利用於製程中。然而在水資源逐漸缺乏之際,中水回收再利用工作已逐漸推廣至包活各大專院校生活污水之回收再利用。

雖然目前嘉南藥理科技大學也有回收水的利用,但實際上回收使用率僅28%,深入進一步提昇校園污水中水回收再利用之潛力。本研究收集分析嘉南藥理科技大學九十六年及九十七年的自來水用水量及污水廠放流水水量、水質之資料,發現目前校園以第一套廢水處理設施及第二套廢水處理設施所處理的水量為最多,且校園內每人每天用水量為100L/人.日;污水量為30L/人.日。廢水處理設施進流水質及放流水水質BOD5的去除率為85%以上、SS去除率67%以上、COD去除率65%以上及大腸桿菌群去除率99%以上,均達到放流水標準,且符合回收使用於澆灌用,惟有大腸桿菌群尚未能符合回收使用於沖廁時之水質標準。

經由各方案之總工程施工費用、年操作費用、再生水操作成本、年節約效益及可增加回收率,比較後發現,以採用項次1方案一:回收系統-沖廁用(總工程施工費用1,230,000元;可增加回收率6.42%)及項次6方案二:利用既設人工濕地及生態池+方案三:利用既設澆灌及景觀水池(總工程施工費用798,662元;可增加回收率6.69%)為最能提升校園中水回收率的可行方案。

In the past,water recycling is applied in industrial manufacturing. As huge fresh water are consumed during the industrial manufacturing process, recycled water can be derived from industrial wastewater treatment facilities by the appropriate treatment facilities. Due to the lack of water resource get gradually, water recycling has been gradually extended to other category with campus wastewater in cluded.

Chia Nan University of Pharmacy & Science has executed water recycling, but the utilization rate of recycled water is only 28%. Further enhance of the campus wastewater recycling rate is necessary. Based on the collected data from Chia Nan University in 2007 and 2008, included tap water comsumption, sewage production and water quality of the effluent, it was fonnd most sewage was treated sewage system. Moreover, average unit water consumption was 100L/day capital, and average unitt sewage production was 30L/day capital. The sewage system removed 85% of BOD5, 67% of SS, 65% of COD and 99% of fecal coliform bacteria. The quality of efflent reaches the effluent water standard of EPA, Taiwan, and conforms to reguirement of recycling in irrigation. However,it is not conformed to the recycle standard of using in toilet equipment.

Three proposals to raise utilization rate were reported after on site survey. Proposal I is recycling water for toilet flush. Estimation cost is 1,230,000 dollars, and operation cost 480,000 dollar yearly. Unit recycling water cost is 17 dollars/m3. The economic benefits is 450,084 dollars yearly with increasing 6.42% of utilization rate. Proposal II is constructing the pipe systems to transport the effluent into ecosystem pool from 2nd sewage system. Estimation cost is 225,000 dollars and operation cost is 385,200 dollars yearly, with unit recycling water cost 11 dollars/m3. Economic benefit is 438,000 dollars yearly with increasing 6.25% of utilization rate. Proposal III is recycling water to sprinkle for turf-grass and view pond nearby the 2nd and 3rd sewage systems Estimation cost is 573,662 dollars, and operation cost is 385,200 dollars yearly. Unit recycling water operation cost is 117 dollars/m3, economic benefits is 30,480 dollars yearly with increasing 0.44% of utilization rate.