標題: 台灣溫泉區服務品質評估模式建立之研究

關鍵字: 溫泉區 層級分析法 德爾菲法; 服務品質; Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP); Delphi Method; Service Quality; Hot Spring Area

摘要: 溫泉產業自 1999 年「台灣溫泉觀光年」之後便蓬勃發展,而政府也於2003 年通過「溫泉法相關管理條例」,可見發展溫泉遊憩觀光已成為政府、觀光旅遊產業與民間溫泉區經營業者之重要課題。由於許多溫泉區服務品質的研究均使用文獻回顧法來擬定問卷的問項,然而此種問項擬定的方法並沒有可遵循的指標與一致性的法則。因此,本研究以「PZB 服務品質管理模式」為基礎,利用「文獻回顧法」擬定問項指標,並運用「德爾菲法(Delphi Method)」進行問項指標的刪減或合併,最後再以「層級分析法(Analytic Hierarchy Process; AHP)」進行刪減或合併後問項指標的權重分析,以確定各問項指標的一致性與重要性。如此所得到的問項指標即可提供為溫泉區服務品質研究問卷之問項擬定的指標。研究結論,利用上述方法訂出57 個指標,經專家群挑選後為23 個真正具有價值之衡量指標;本研究5 項構面重要性依序為:溫泉相關知識(0.498)>溫泉區整體旅遊環境(0.241)>溫泉區人員服務品質(0.127)>公共設施規劃(0.083)>溫泉區衛生與安全(0.051);此模式希冀補足學術上對此類研究之不足,而實務上,更可透過本研究建構之模式,實地調查瞭解自身經營上的現狀與消費者所重視的服務品質重點,據此提供給業者做為改善與修正館內缺失之重要參考及當地縣市政府開發單位做詳細開發評估與檢測。

Hot spring industry has developed boosts very soon since "Taiwan Hot Spring Tourism Year" in 1999. And Government adopted "Hot Springs Act relevant management regulations" in 2003, We can find the development of hot spring tourism, which has become an important point among government tourism industry and hot spring operators. Lots of hot spring area service quality researches to use literature review method to prepare the questions of the questionnaires. However, this approach does not have any consistent rule to follow. Therefore, this study based on "PZB service quality management model" and used the "Delphi method", which the experts deleted the merger indicators and used AHP "(Analytic Hierarchy Process, AHP)" to do weight analysis, and to make sure the consistency and importance of indicators. This procedure was asked indicators. We provide questionnaire items in the hot spring area service quality research. In a conclusion, we created 57 indexes by 20 experts who would select or combine 23 indexes, which are truly value volume indicators. After analysis, There are five dimensions, As follows, knowledge of hot spring (0.498)> overall tourism environment in hot spring area (0.241)> service quality of staff in hot spring area (0.127)>public facilities arranging (0.083)> cleanness and security in hot spring area (0.051), We hope that we could make up for this kind of research in academia. Actually, the industry operators can construct indexes in this study. We can realize operational status and emphasize on quality of consumers service by the results of survey. We can not only offer the industry operators as a standard to improve and amend the problems in the hot spring hotels, but also provide the development of local county and city governments for their assessment of detailed development and test.