Title: 砷酸鈉及醋酸鉛對小白鼠半致死劑量共同效應之影響

Keywords: 毒性試驗 小白鼠 共同效應; 半致死劑量; Toxicity test mice; Coefficiency; LD50

Abstract: 為了解二種以上不同毒物造成之相互影響,以醋酸鉛及砷酸鈉配製成九組不同濃度組成之溶液,對九組小白鼠作0.lml一次灌食毒性試驗,記錄死亡之時間,分析結果: 無砷酸鈉時0.5N及1N之醋酸鉛皆無法造白鼠死亡,在有砷酸鈉情況下,各處理組間死亡情況皆達5%顯著差異,隨醋酸鉛之加入,0.05M之砷酸鈉處理組之死亡時間顯著延長,作AA測定證實產生砷酸鉛沉澱而降低吸收毒性效應亦隨之減低。

For study of the coefficiency of two differential poision, nine sets of mixrure solution with various quantity of lead acetate and sodium arsenate were made and then fed with one oral, administracton in a total volume of 0.lml solution to nine sets of mice-every set consisted of six mice. The time when the mice died was recorded, the data were analyzed, and the results were as follows:Without sodium arsenate the 0.5N and 1N lead acetate solutions did not cause the death of mice when the mice were fed with sodium arsenate solution, the death condition of each set of mice were significantly different at a level of 0.05. The addition of the lead acetate to 0.05M sodium arsenate solution delay the death of the mice fed with one oral 0.1ml is proved to produce Lead Arsenate ppt and be able to reduce toxicity.