Title: 台南市醫療院所電腦化之調查輿研究

Keywords: 醫療資訊系統 電腦化 醫療資訊網; Health Care Information System; Computerization; Health Information System

Abstract: 本研究針對台南市有執業登記之457家中西醫院與診所的電腦化狀況,進行電話訪問,並調查醫療院所對醫療資訊專業人員的需求性。結果發現,只有22.8%的醫療院所有電腦化;私人專科診所目前大部份均未使用電腦處理資料,原因係業務上並無此需要。探用電腦完成作業程序的醫院部門有掛號作業(26.6% )、病例調閱( 23.0% ) 、與保險申報(21.2% )。只有在區域級以上的醫院才有較完整的醫療資訊系統。又由醫療資訊專業人員負責操作的機構,只占40.4% ,過半數醫院並未重視專業人力。醫療軟體的來源,有62.6%委托電腦公司規劃設計;電腦軟硬體發生故障時,靠電腦公司修護的有76.6% ;可見醫療院所自行擁有醫療資訊專業人才的重要性。在繼續推動醫院電腦化之計畫方面,目前使用電腦的占61.7%,沒有使用電腦的只有17.3%。值得注意的是,未使用電腦且沒有計畫電腦化之醫院診所有188家,占台南市所有中西醫院診所的41.1%,他們都是專科診所;一般的疾病,90%以上在私人的專科診所,即可得到妥善的治療與照顧,在全民健保醫療過程中,基層醫療單位——專科診所,拌演著尖兵的角色;他們面對的是第一階段的看診工作,其病患資訊保存之正確性與完整性,是一切醫療資訊的根基,影響醫療資訊網的成效甚大。值得有關單位重視。

The survey got queshonnaire by telephone investigates the condition of hospital computerization and the demands of hospital computer professions from 457 registered hospitals in Tainan. The results show that only 22.8% hospitals have computerized. The main reason of uncomtuterizing is that they are not necessary yet. In those hospitals putting computerization into practice, 26.6% have the Patient Admission and Registration system, 23.0% have the Medical Recoras Management system, and 21.2% have the Insurance Application system. Only in the medical centers and regional hospitals, holds intact health care information system. However, there are only 40.4% hospitals that perform hospital computer professions for managing those systems. Both of 62.6% hospitals buying the medical computer software and 76.6% maintaining the computer system are from computer vendors completely. Obviously, it is very important that the hospitals have their own computer professions. It is worth concerning that those 188 clinics are not only unimplementing but also no planning for computerizing hospitals. These 41.1% clinics will affect the fulfilment of the Health Information System seriously.