標題: 食品中酸性水溶性媒焦色素分析方法之探討

關鍵字: 媒焦色素 離子配對層析法; 逆相高效液相層析法; Coal-tar colors

摘要: 本研究乃以離子配對層析法(ion-pair chromatography)配合逆相高效液相層析法(Reversed phase high performance liguid chromatography),分離並定量二十種規定內與規定外之酸性水溶性媒焦色素。並希望能以C18之Sep-pak管柱成功地簡化前處理步驟,縮短前處理時間,並提高色素之回收率。經本研究發現Sep-pak管柱幾乎可以完全吸附20種酸性媒焦色素,並且回收率皆在96%以上(除New Coccin外)。而離子配對層析也成功地分離並定量十七

The objective of this experiment is to separate and quantify twenty acidic and water-soluble coal-tar colors by extraction with the C18 Sep-pak cartridges and separation with reverse-phase high performance liquid chromatography. The results revealed that uses of C18 Sep-pak cartridge could easily absorb all coal-tar co-lors and simplify the preparation procedure, and all the recovery yields was over 96% (except New coccin). The method of ion-pair chromatography also successfully separated seventeen acidiccoal-tar colors. 'wenty-two food samples obtained from the local supennarkets in Tainan, including 5 pre-sened fruits, 11 cdndies, 4jellies and pubings, and two other food samples were examined.AImost hlaf of 22 food samples demonstrated that the food colors used in samples were not accordant to Ote description on the package labels of the samples, but most of the food colors were legally acidic coal-tar colors, except the illegal dyes of methanil yellow and amaranth were found in two samples.