Title: 從空間認知觀點探討都市公園使用行為之研究

Keywords: 空間認知 滿意度 行為意圖 satisfaction behavioral intention spatial cognition

Abstract: 社會的進步突顯出都市空放空間的重要性,而都市公園的出現則帶給民眾在休閒遊憩上的新選擇,其設施的良窳與否決定了環境塑造是否成功。因此,透過對使用者和環境間互動的探討以及設施使用的評估可以清楚看出在營運階段所產生的問題,最後則針對相關研究結果提出建議,以提供設計者或政府部門作為都市公園改善與再發展之參考。

本研究旨在探討都市公園使用者空間認知、滿意度與行為意圖間之關係。空間認知可分成環境因素、社會因素及設計因素等構面。依空間使用屬性,可分為對公園空間設施之滿意度及公園空間設計之滿意度。本研究採用問卷調查法,研究對象為巴克禮紀念公園之使用者,採便利抽樣,施測時間從 99 年 1 月 29 日起至 99 年 1 月 31 日止,共三天,共發放問卷 426 份,有效問卷為 403 份,使用 SPSS 12.0 進行敍述性統計、獨立樣本 t 檢定與單因子變異數分析,分析不同背景變項使用者的空間認知、滿意度與行為意圖;並透過 LISREL8.51 進行路徑分析以驗證理論模式。

研究結果如下:1.使用者以男性居多;年齡多介於 20 歲以下、31-40 歲與 41-50 歲,均佔有22.6%;職業類別以學生為居多;教育程度以大專院校為居多;主要動機以運動休閒為居多;最常使用時段則以下午 2 點- 5 點為居多。2.不同性別、年齡、教育程度、職業、主要動機、最常使用時段在空間認知上達顯著差異。3.不同性別、年齡、教育程度、職業、主要動機在滿意度上達顯著差異。4.不同年齡、教育程度、職業、主要動機、最常使用時段在行為意圖上達顯著差異。5.空間認知會正向影響滿意度。6.空間認知會正向影響行為意圖。

The rapid social development reflects the importance of urban open spaces. The appearance of the Urban Park gives people different choices in recreation. Whether the facilities are good or bad decides the space construction is successful or not. Hence, by discussions of the relationship between users and environment, the evaluation of facilities using, we can clearly find out what problems appear in the operating stage. It would lastly focus on the related research result and thereby make suggestions in order to provide designers or governments a reference of the improvement or redevelopment in the urban parks.

This research aims at probing into the relation between urban park user's space cognition and behavior intention. This research adopts the investigation method of the questionnaire, the research object is a user in the Barclay Memorial Park, adopt the facility and sample, construct and examine time it from January 29, 2010 till January 31, 2010, amounts to three days, sent out 426 questionnaires altogether, acquired 403 effective questionnaires. After processing the data with descriptive statistics, T-text, one-way ANOVA, Pearson’s correlation and using LISREL8.51 to carry on the path analysis.

The result of study is found: 1. The main user is male, the age group “under 20”, “31-40” and “41-50” occupy the same proportion; each accounts for 22.6% of respondents, university education degree, students occupation, the major motive is sports and recreation, the most frequent visiting time is PM 2:00-5:00. 2. With different gender, age, occupation, education degree, major motive, and the most frequent visiting time, urban park user showed the significant difference in spatial cognition. 3. With different gender, age, occupation, education degree, and the major motive, urban park user showed the significant difference in satisfaction. 4. With different age, occupation, education degree, major motive, and the most frequent visiting time, urban park user showed the significant difference in behavioral intention. 5. There is a positive relationship between spatial cognition and satisfaction.6. There is a positive relationship between spatial cognition and behavioral intention.