標題: 兩岸城市文化創意產業在空間發展結構與聚集之分析研究-台北與上海

關鍵字: 專業化聚集 空間聚集 文化創意產業

摘要: 二十一世紀可說是結合體驗經濟、創意經濟及美學經濟的知識經濟產業時代,「文化創意產業」已在二十一世紀成為全世界國家發展重要計畫策略及趨勢之ㄧ,在產業全球化發展下,文化創意產業已成為城市發展無法取代競爭利器。

由文獻可得知發展文化創意產業不僅可增加城市經濟競爭力,提高產品與服務的附加價值,也提升優質的區域環境及增加就業機會。而文化創意產業的發展除了須依附在地文化資產外,更需依賴經營者對產業創意的鼓勵與凝聚、政策的仰賴支持與制度環境的完整配套。因此,空間區位環境的營造與選取變成為產業成功發展的關鍵要素。

本研究主軸為探討兩岸文化創意產業在空間發展之利用形式及發展環境條件優劣勢作研究,並以兩岸文化創意產業空間型態及專業化聚集特質進行探索,包含對現況分析及空間環境形構樣式完成調查蒐集,並以台北與上海作為實證分析的初探,探索文化創意產業在城市發展之角色定位與環境條件,透過空間專業化聚集分析與建製「文化創意產業空間元素檢核表」,分析已成功發展文化創意產業園區或空間據點,藉此瞭解文化創意產業成功發展所應具備的空間特質,提供作為經營管理者未來文化創意產業發展空間營造參考之依據。

The twenty-first century can be a combination of experience economy with creative economy industry and knowledge economy era, cultural creation industry becomes major plan of national development strategies and a trend of one in the twenty-first century as the world's, under global development, cultural creation industry has become an essential competitive advantage.

From the literature that the development of cultural creation industry not only can increase the economic competitiveness of cities, increase the added value of products and services, but also enhance the quality of the regional environment and increase employment opportunities. Cultural creation industry in addition to be dependent on local cultural assets, the need to rely on the manager of the creative industries rely on incentives policy support and supporting measures by institutional environment.

In this thesis, It’s in order to study the cross-strait cultural and creative industries development in space and the development of environmental conditions using the form to research the advantages and disadvantages,exploring the spatial and specialized characteristics of CCI both in Taiwan and China will be the focus of the first year stage. Exploration culture creativity industry role of localization and environmental condition in urban development. The pre-exploration will contain current analysis and spatial form both in Taipei and Shanghai.Through specialized aggregation analysis and established check-list, the study also clarifies the over-developed CCI districts’ spatial characteristics for future references.