標題: 第二型糖尿病患其糖化血色素濃度與血脂及微量白蛋白尿之相關性探討-以南部某區域教學醫院為例

關鍵字: 第二型糖尿病 糖化血色素; 血脂; 微量白蛋白尿; Type II Diabetes Mellitus; Glycosylated hemoglob; Areca nut

摘要: 隨著人口老化、生活型態及飲食方式改變,近年來糖尿病已高居國人十大死因前四名,據估計台灣糖尿病患已達百萬人,第二型糖尿病佔所有糖尿病患九成以上,年齡大多數分布於四十歲以上且最常於五十五歲以後病發。糖尿病是一種慢性疾病,需要持續的醫療照顧和病人自我管理教育,以預防急性併發症和減少慢性併發症之風險。

近年來一些對於糖尿病的研究指出糖尿病的併發症以心血管疾病致死率最高,因為血糖控制不良,易使得醣蛋白過多,並堆積於血管壁上,使其氧化壓力增加,造成脂質氧化;此時若血脂異常,則其血管壁受損程度會更嚴重,長期下來會造成動脈血管病變所引發的心血管疾病。根據2003年國際糖尿病聯盟(IDF)及國際腎臟學會(ISN)進行的全球性微白蛋白尿篩檢活動結果,定期進行微白蛋白尿(microalbuminuria)篩檢有助於第二型糖尿病患在早期預防腎病變,做為腎絲球早期損傷的指標,甚至讓已發生的微白蛋白尿回復正常。

本研究經醫囑確立為第二型糖尿病病人為本研究收集對象,探討HbA1c依性別、年齡層與ACR、T-CHO、TG、HDL-C、LDL-C之相關性進行回溯性分析,另以SPSS for Windows 12.0 版套裝軟體建檔進行統計分析。符合取樣標準之436位第二型糖尿病患者為研究對象,其中男性188人(43%);女性248人(57%)。研究結果顯示,男性HbA1c控制好壞與TG具有顯著意義(p=0.001<0.05);女性HbA1c控制好壞與ACR具有顯著意義(p=0.035<0.05)。未來建議本地區醫院在糖尿病衛教-飲食控制上,能改善生活型態,攝取均衡飲食,適當體能活動,避免肥胖並定期做微量白蛋白尿檢查。本研究將提供醫護人員與民眾對糖尿病的重視,並作為第二型糖尿病監控之參考。

With the change in food and lifestyle in our aging population, diabetes was among the top four causes of deaths in recent years. Number of diabetic patients in Taiwan were estimated to reach one million in among. Over ninty percent of these patients were type II diabetes with an average age of over 40 years old. These patients were usually diagnosed after the age of 55. Diabetes is a chronic illness that requires continuing medical care and ongoing patient self-management education and support to prevent acute complications and to reduce the risk of long-term complications.

In recent years, researches on diabetic complications revealed cardiovascular disease as the most deadly cause. Hyperglycoproteinemia in these patients may be caused by poor blood glucose control leading to accumulation of glycoprotein on the vessel wall. This will in turn lead to increase oxidative stress and resulted in lipid oxidation. Wall damage will be more serious if dyslipidemia exist, and these arterial lesions will cause cardiovascular diseases on long run. According to results of global activities on microalbuminuria screening announced by the International Diabetes Federation (IDF) and the International Society of Nephrology (ISN) in 2003 . Regular screening for microalbuminuria as an early sign for glomerular injury will provide prevention of kidney failure in patients with type II diabetes.

Established by medical advice for the type II diabetes.HbA1c by gender, age and ACR, T-CHO, TG, HDL-C, LDL-C of the relevance of this retrospective study , SPSS for Windows 12.0 software package on file for statistical analysis.

Standard sampling of 436 patients with type II diabetes for the study, of which 188 were male (43%); female 248 (57%).The results showed that HbA1c control results with the TG males with statistical significance (p = 0.001 <0.05); female HbA1c control results and the ACR have significant meaning (p = 0.035 <0.05).

The future suggest that the regional hospital in Diabetes Education - diet control can improve the life style, eating a balanced diet, adequate physical activity to avoid obesity and to check regularly for microalbuminuria. This study will provide health care workers and the public on the importance of diabetes mellitus, type II diabetes as a reference for monitoring.