標題: 德國幕尼黑大學生運動保健之認知與態度研究

關鍵字: 運動認知 運動態度 保健認知; 保健態度; Attitudes toward exercise; Exercise Knowledge; Attitudes toward health; Health Knowledge

摘要: 本研究旨在探討德國大學生對運動保健之認知與態度,本研究採修訂之「大學生運動保健之認知與態度量表」,以德國幕尼黑大學(Munchen Universitat)在學男女生共238位為研究對象,並於民國八十五年八月十二日至十五日完成施測,研究結果如下:一、運動保健之認知與態度在不同性別之差異情形:全體受試中,學生對運動保健之認知與態度在不同性別之差異考驗情形,在不同性別之間並無顯著差異存在。二、運動保健之認知與態度在不同年齡之差異情形:1.全體受試中,學生對運動保健之認知與態度在不同年齡之差異考驗情形,在20-24歲與25-29歲之間有顯著差異存在(p>.05)。 2.全體受試中,學生對運動保健之認知與態度在不同年齡之差異考驗情形,在20-24歲與30歲以上受試之間有顯著差異存在(p<.05)。

This study sims to investigate attitudes toward exerclse and knowledge of exerclse and health of Germany college students. This research adaptepted revised "Questionnaire of Attitudes Toward Exercise and Knowledge of Exercise and Health of COllege Students" to test 238 Germany Munich University students from August 12 to 15 in 1996. The results were as followlngs: 1.Disslmilarities of attitudes toward exercise and knowledge of exercise and health on different genders. There were no significant dissimilarities on attitudes toward exercise and knowledge of exercise and health on different genders. 2.Dissimilarities of attitudes toward exercise and knowledge of exerclse and health on different age. (1) There were significant dissimilarities between 20-24 and 25-29 on attitudes toward exerclse and knowledge of exercise and health (p<.05). (2) There were significant disslmilarities between 20-24 and over 30 on attitudes toward exer cise and knowledge of exercise and health (p<.05).