標題: 地理資訊系統於生態調查資料庫建置之研究

摘要: 羅東林務局管理處多年來對蘭陽地區所屬管理範圍內之河川生態進行有系統之調查,包括魚、蝦、蟹類等已建置相當之資料庫。本研究嘗試將多年來蘭陽地區已調查之河川生態資料庫,結合地理資訊系統、調查照片等,建置一可供查詢之地戶系統。本系統可依不同年份、不同河川、不同物種或直接查詢等方式,查詢出河川生態調查成果。成果之統計資訊,可轉為Excel之統計圖形或報表輸出,本研究之施行可提供日後國土生態調查參考,並可為管理單位施行生態工法之依據。

Luodong Forestry District Office investigated the River Ecosystem on its control area-Lan-Yang area for many years, and established the considerable database including the fish, shrimp, crab, and so on. This research t. to comb' the river ecological database with the GIS and photos to build the GIS system which is able to be inquired. This system can search out the river ecological achievement by directly inquired or sot of various years, rivers and species. These statistical results could be output as the Excel statistical chart. The execution of this research can provide the reference of the territory ecological research, and be the basis for the manage department to apply the ecological engineering methods.