標題: 溫泉資源探勘與開發利用-以四重溪為例

關鍵字: 溫泉 溫泉法 溫泉資源; 溫泉產業; 休閒遊憩資源; Hot Spring Water; Hot Spring law; Hot Spring Rosource; Hot Spring industry; Leisure and Recreatin Resource

摘要: 台灣先天上具有發展溫泉產業的優良條件,而且越來越多元化,例如觀光休閒遊憩、農業栽培、地熱利用、生物科技…….等。故溫泉極有潛力成為台灣最具代表性的觀光遊憩資源。

本研究地點依屏東縣綜合發展計畫修訂計畫位於半島區內;為全省四大溫泉之一,與陽明山溫泉、北投溫泉、關子嶺溫泉齊名;且日本親王曾到此度蜜月,可謂風光一時。

本研究依據屏東縣政府(2004)四重溪溫泉資源探測與調查計畫之報告內容探討四重溪溫泉資源,期能藉由完整的溫泉探測調查資料檢討蘊藏量不足及往後如何後續開發利用等議題,以及公部門如何分配水資源,為四重溪溫泉區風華再現並建立永續經營之基礎,勾勒出美好的遠景。

Taiwan has the good condition of the development of hot spring industry naturally and it is becoming moe and more multiplex in tourism and leisure industry, agriculture cultivation, subteranean heat exploitation, biotechnology and etc. Hot springs have a great potential to become the most representative recreational resource in Taiwan.

This research is located in penisula area according to the emendation project of Pingtung County Comprehensive Development Plan. Sz-Chung-Shi hot springs is one of the four greatest hot springses and as famous as Yangmingshan hot springs, Beitou hot springs and Guan-Zi-Ling hot springs. Besides, Japanese crown prince once reached this spot for honeymoon and it may be said the scenery for a while.

This research is to investigate Sz-Chung-Shi hot springs resource, according to the content of Investigation and Survey Plan in Sz-Chung-Shi by Pingtung County government (2004). Through the integral investigation and analysis of hot spring resources, we hope to examine reserves shortage and how to make use of it in the future. The public department can know how to assign water resource, and make Sz-Chung-Shi hot springs area elegance reappear and build up the foundation of everlasting management and delineate fine prospect.