Title: 衛生單位對資訊安全系統執行現況之調查

Keywords: 資訊安全政策 醫療資訊系統; 資訊安全; 衛勤單位; Medical Units; Medical Information Systems; Information Security; ISMS; Information Security Policy

Abstract: 現代社會是一個資訊化的社會,透過資訊系統可以快速的取得許多相關的訊息和資料,也能夠透過資訊系統快速的下達一些相關的指令,由於資訊系統的流通性和開放性,使得資訊系統也成為一項有用又危險的工具,透過資訊系統,不只是使用者可以取得許多的資料,在一些有心人士透過正確又不正當的手法,一樣可以取得他所想要的資訊,所以如何做好資訊安全是一項相當重要且必須的課題。

本研究希望透過了解不同性質的衛生單位在資訊系統安全管理上有何不同之處,所以本研究將探討軍職單位及公、私立醫院彼此間的資訊安全差異,不同單位的資訊人員在資訊安全問題方式的差異處理,讓相關人員了解改善資訊系統的空間,對照其他同類型的單位如何處置相同的資訊安全問題,做為未來資訊系統革新的參考依據。

本研究透過問卷調查各個衛生單位彼此間在對於資訊安全管理系統上的需求,希望可以做為日後其他相關應用與探討一個可以依循的方向,也希望能夠透過本研究讓各個單位的資訊系統安全達到更加完善的目標,讓資訊系統能夠確切的發揮預期的功效。

Now away, it is a society of information technology and it can quickly access a number of related messages and information through the information system. It can also quickly issue a number of commands. Due to a result of the circulation of open information systems and making information systems, information system becomes a useful tool but dangerous. Through the information system, the user can get a lot of information and in other interested people through proper and improper means to obtain the same information he wanted. How to do a good job in IT security is a very important issue and must be.

In this study, the research object investigates and understands the difference of health units dealing the information security management system. It will explore the military units and public and private hospitals among the information security differences, different units of information in the information differences in the way security issues to deal with. The related personnel information systems knows the improvement for better information security, the control units can account information security in other ways to dispose of the same information security and information systems will be a future reference for innovation.

In this study, a questionnaire survey among the various health units for investigating the requirement of information security management system. It also determines other related applications and explores a future research direction. Throughout this study, all users will achieve information system security for more comprehensive goal and the information systems can be expected to play an important effect.