標題: 醫護人員使用數位學習系統之成效評估-以高雄某地區教學醫院為例

關鍵字: 成效評估 數位學習 科技接受模式; 資訊系統成未狾?; 自我決定理論; Technology Acceptance Model (TAM); Self-determination Theory (SDT); Information System Success Model (I/S Success Mo; E-learning; Effectiveness Evaluation

摘要: 背景:最近幾年,數位學習(e-learning)風潮逐漸吹到醫療產業,從2002年的數位學習國家型科技計畫,到2007年新制醫院評鑑基準明定教學醫院應具備網路教學設備,短短不到十年光陰,卻是醫療產業數位學習發展的大躍進。截至2008年為止,臺灣醫院建置e-learning學習系統比率已達55%,且還在增加當中,顯示醫療機構推行e-learning已是刻不容緩的趨勢。

結果:影響e-learning使用成效之相關因素包含系統品質、資訊品質、網路及電腦操作能力、心理需求層面之自主性、勝任感、關聯性及自覺有用。使用者的心理需求與使用成效有直接關係;而系統及資訊品質、網路與電腦操作能力則會間接影響使用成效,中介變項為使用者之自覺有用。

討論與建議:研究顯示,科技接受模式結合資訊系統成資訊系統成未狾☆菃琩M定理論佳,建議醫療機構在推行e-learning時,首先著重外在環境與醫護人員之網路電腦操作能力的提升。

Background: The way to learning medical clinical knowledgr and information with electronic facilities (abbreviate to e-learning) is more and more popular in hospital recently. There are hastily progress for the e-learning development of medical industries. Since year 2002 to 2007. The National Science & Technology Program start to focus on the general educational way of e-learning in 2002 year, and the teaching hospital had to prepare the internet teaching equipment that was new hospital accreditation that teaching hospital should have e-learning. The last decade, e-learning development in hospital has made a mighty advance. However, previous studies have shown that there are still many restrictions on e-learning.

Motheds: This survey research is based on Technology Acceptance Model (TAM), integrating with Information System Success Model (I/S Success Model) and Self-determination Theory (SDT). The questionnaire survey carried out in two stages.

Results: The results shows that system quality, information quality, computer & internet competence, perceived autonomy support, perceived competence, perceived relatedness, and perceived usefulness will affect the effectiveness of e-learning.

Discussion and suggestion: To integrate TAM with I/S Success Model is better than SDT. System quality and information quality are the most important in building e-learning on hospital. Second, the computer & Internet competence for medical personnel are also influential when managers want to build e-learning system in hospital.