標題: 以開放原碼軟體開發某地區教學醫院內醫護數位學習網之可行性探討:系統導入及運作分析

關鍵字: 數位學習 開放原始碼 繼續教育訓練; Moodle e-Learning; Open Source Software; Medical Contin

摘要: 醫療具高度專業性,醫療人員需不斷接受繼續教育訓練,以提昇自我專業知識或治療技術。近年來,衛生署已將繼續教育訓練之觀念,正式納入醫事人員持續教育訓練法規,再加上醫事人員換照制度之實施,更強化了繼續教育訓練之重要性。但醫護人員的工作時間多半為輪班制,要利用固定時間去上課確實困難。近年來,國內數位學習蓬勃發展,數位學習特色就是不受時間與空間之限制,學習者可依自我學習情形,安排或調整學習進度,多元且彈性之學習方法,使得民眾對於數位學習接受度逐漸提高。因此,醫護人員透過網路使用數位學習,進行自我學習的方式,成為醫護專業繼續教育訓練的可行解決方案。

本研究的目的是利用Moodle這個現有的開放原始碼學習管理系統平台自由軟體,建置一個符合醫護人員需求之數位學習網站。

本研究資料,來自前測問卷及系統建置後之質性訪談,分析結果顯示以e-Learning模式提供醫護人員,作為繼續教育是可行之學習方式,同時以現有開放原始碼學習管理系統平台軟體,可以透過良好系統規劃及設計,建置能符合醫護人員需求之數位學習網,有助於醫護專業教育訓練。

Since the highly professional quality of medical service, so the medical personnel have to accept the continuing education training for upgrade their self-specialized knowledge or the treatment skill. Recently, Department of Health had paid much attention to the medical continuing education training and formulate the related regulation, which was comprise the medical personnel license renew system. However, the time to attend the continue education course for the in shift work’s medical personnel are so difficult that the website e-Learning style are development. The property of e-Learning make the user without the limitation of time and distance. By the way, the learning system can be adjusted their progress of study depends on the learner’s self-study situation. This learning method is gradually increased.

Therefore, the medical personnel use e-Learning website by the network as the self-study way. That is a feasible scheme to solve the problem of Medical continuing education training.

The purpose of this research was use an open source and free software which name is “Moodle” to build an e-Learning system, and use this system to fitting the learning demand of medical professional continuing education.

The research was to analysis the Pre-test questionnaire and the qualitative data after the system build. The results show that the e-Learning website style for medical professional education is workable, and the e-Learning system was good to use and conveniently even it set up by an free software. The e-Learning system through a good design can comfort to medical personnel’s claim. The e-Learning website network is helpful to the medical counting education training.