標題: 安全母索抗拉強度特性之研究

關鍵字: 抗拉試驗 墜落防止 營造業

摘要: 營造業發生重大職災之比率佔其他各類災害之首,而墜落災害又佔營造業之第一位,墜落原因主要是從開口、在工作台或動線邊緣因支撐失效或身體不穩定(滑倒)造成災害發生。有效的防護措施包括:樓板地面防護、固定式護欄、樓板開口防護、墜落制止系統(安全母索、繫索跟背負式安全帶)與安全網。

本研究從墜落制止系統(安全母索)方向進行研究,對常用之母索抗拉強度、索結固定夾頭作深入研究,本研究擬規劃不同變數條件下之安全母索與安全母索端點束制進行靜態試驗,研究步驟為:營造工地現場安全母索使用調查、安全母索靜態破斷強度試驗、安全母索端點束制之靜態拉力試驗,希望找出最適當之安全母索及安全母索端點束制之架設方式。本研究亦針對鋼構組配作業所使用之鋼索式安全母索進行靜態拉力試驗,由實驗數據找出鋼索夾鎖在鋼索上之最佳扭力值與束制方式。

本研究試驗發現工地現場常使用之棉質及聚乙烯材質之安全母索其破斷強度遠低於兩千三百公斤之規定,且母索之破斷強度也會隨著束制方式不同而有所不同,及經曝曬二個月之安全母索其強破斷強度有顯著下降。鋼索夾螺帽扭力值以200 kgf.cm、255 kgf.cm為最佳鋼索夾鎖鋼索之扭力值;鋼索夾鎖在鋼索之長邊之拉斷強度最強及尾端被拖出之長度也最短;鋼索最佳束制方法為鋁壓縮結頭束制方法,若是要以鋼索夾最為鋼索之束制方法以四顆鋼索夾為最佳束制方法,若以反穿結作為不銹鋼鋼索之束制方法以三結為最佳束制方法。

The incidence rate of occupational accident is highest in construction among all the industries.The major mechanism of occupation accident includes falling through opening on the floor or slipping due to loss of equilibrium on the edge of working platform . Effective preventive measures include:of surface protection (non-slip flooring), fixed barriers (handrails, guardrails), surface opening protection (removable covers, guardrails), travel restraint systems(lifeline and belt), fall arrest systems (lifeline and harness), fall containment systems (safety nets).

This study is aimed at fall arrest systems (lifeline). we shall do advanced research on tensile strength and fixed chucks .Base on these proposes,the present study investigates static and dynamic tests on lifelines under different variables.The followings are methods performed in this study:1. uses the investigation of lifeline 2.static test of lifeline 3. tie-off test of lifeline ,hope to find out the best type of lifeline and tie-off with the lifeline . Regarding to clips for wire rope the best values of torsion and the best direction of the lock on the wire rope.

This study is found that the data on static tests showed that tensile strength of cotton rope and polyethylene rope is both much lower than 2300 kilograms of regulations and there is no fixed tie-off of lifeline,and solarized for one month tensile strength of lifeline is much lower than it of new lifeline.Regarding to clips for wire rope,the best values of torsion are 200kgf*cm、255kgf*cm.The Aluminum Ferrules is the best method of tying of the wire rope,4 Clip for wire rope is the best method of tying of the wire rope. tie-off quantity of Back Splicing of Aluminum wire rope 3 knot is the best, tie-off quantity of Back Splicing of wire rope 4 knot is the best.