標題: 警告標示對潛意識直覺認知反應

關鍵字: 警告標示 辨識力 潛意識; 視覺; 圖像; Visual Basic; Warning signal identification strength subconscious vision

摘要: 隨著社會進步,警告標示往往最能傳達重要的訊息,因為它直接代表攸關生死的安全問題,因此警告標示其標示內部圖形,會影響到人對於標示意義的辨識力。

本研究旨在探討警告標示設計對於受試者對於認識度及其他直覺反應之視覺績效的影響,以及視覺相關的知覺原理基本概念是否有關聯性,透過視覺所知覺到的符號,說明與標示符號的表現形式相關的視覺觀點,及與標示符號相關的構成問題以做為未來生活當中標示設計之改良及修正和重新製作新標示之參考。

就視覺的心理現象來看,單從釵h特殊情下造成意識傳達時間的辨識延遲,促使這種現象的原因可分為三點:(1) )同一標示在CNS、ISO設計不同的改良下,產生不同的印象;(2)CNS、ISO再有無外框的情形下產生不同的反應時間;(3)CNS、ISO在同一標示在有無警告標語的情形下,也會產生不同的印象。

本研究分兩階段,第一階段採取問卷方式,讓受測者依據主觀偏好來回答自己自身健康狀況以及一些問題是否有影響實驗之警告標示之辨識能力 。

第二階段主要的目的在於探討受測者對二十種修改變化過之警告標示以 Visual Basic 程式設計之軟體以隨機顯示產生警告標示來判定潛意識之辨識力是否有差異性。

本研究受測對象以校內學生為主,受測人數為38位,並選擇改良過後之四種不同類型之警告標示(CNS、ISO有警示字樣、ISO無警示字樣、CNS&ISO)進行反應時間以及直覺回答之測試,測試結果除了要了解受測者回答之選項以及依何種依據判斷選項作答還有出現場所之外,經由統計結果發現,CNS有外框之警告標示比無外框之警告標示反應時間還要短,ISO在有警示字樣比無警示字樣還要來的清晰清楚圖示意義。

因此警告標示之測試,基於安全因素考量,警告標示應該設計成淺顯易懂之方式使之辨別警告標示之清晰度,所以,警告標示之設計原則,值得深入地探討,有趣的圖像語言將所代表的特定意念,傳達給使用者,讓使用者能突破語言文化認知的障礙,進行無障礙的理念傳達與產生正確的、特定的判斷與行動,達到快速辨識與安全的目的。本研究日後可作為警告標示圖形之修正或重新設計之參考,讓警告標示使用的更完善,使辨識之人員清楚的了解警告標示之警示內容,增進生命財產安全安全之保障,有效減少災害發生。

Along with the social progress, the warning label often most can transmit the important news, because its direct representative superior pass life and death security problem, therefore warning label it symbolized that the internal graph size, will affect the human regarding the indication significance identification strength.

This research is for the purpose of discussing the warning label design regarding to receive trying regarding to recognize the insight and magnanimity and vision of achievements other intuition response influence, as well as visual related consciousness principle basic concept whether to have the relatedness, arrives at the mark effect by the visual consciousness, explains and the indication mark manifestation related vision viewpoint, and take will do with the indication character correlation's constitution question as the future life indicates improvement and the revision the design and manufactures reference of the new indication.

As to the visual psychological phenomenon, the list the situation creates consciousness transmission time from many special sentiments the identification detention, urges this kind of phenomenon the reason to be possible to divide into three points: (1) identical indication under the different color, has the different impression; (2) identical indication under the different shape, has the different impression; (3) identical indication under different laying aside position, also will have the different impression.

An experiment minute two stage, of first stage adopts the questionnaire way, whether lets subjective reply oneself by chance the measuring basis identification of ability of warning label own state of health as well as some question influential experiment.

The second stage main goal lies in the discussion to change measuring to 20 kind of revisions the warning label software of the program design to produce by Visual Basic by the stochastic demonstration the warning label to determine identification of strength subconscious whether to have the difference.

This research was measured that the object by the school in the student primarily, was measured the population is 38, and will choose of warning label the improvement from now on four different type (CNS, ISO to have the caution inscription, the ISO non-caution inscription, CNS& ISO) carries on test of the reaction time as well as the intuition reply, the test result besides must understand that answers option of as well as according to He Zhong the measuring reply based on the judgment option also has presents the place, discovered by way of the statistical result, CNS has of warning signal the outer edge not to have of warning signal reaction time the outer edge also to be shorter than, ISO in has the caution inscription the clear clear graphical representation significance which must come compared to the non-caution inscription, but the total reaction time also has high Reliability.

Therefore test of the warning label, based on the safety factor consideration, the warning label should design the simple easy to understand way to cause clarity of the it discernment warning label, therefore, of principle of design the warning label, is worth discussing thoroughly, the interesting graphic language will represent the specific thought that transmits gives the user, enables the user to break through the language culture cognition the barrier, carries on the non-barrier the idea to transmit and to have correct, the specific judgment and the motion, achieves the fast identification and the safe goal. This research might take revision in the future the warning label graph or reference of the redesign, lets the warning label use be more perfect, causes caution of content personnel's of clear understanding warning label the identification, promotes safeguard of the personal safety and property security, reduces the disaster to occur effectively.