標題: 高率堆肥化技術處理茶葉渣廢棄物之研究

關鍵字: 堆肥 茶葉渣 堆肥腐熟度; Compost; Compost maturity; Extracted tea residue; Germination index.

摘要: 本研究主要探討採用高效率堆肥化技術處理茶葉廢棄物時堆肥之物理、化學特性變化,建立出最適化之操作條件,縮短堆肥所需之時間且作為後續設置堆肥處理廠之參考依據。高效率堆肥化技術操作主要分為兩種流程,第一種流程只將堆肥原料置於不同溫度的傾斜旋轉式高溫發酵槽進行降解30天;第二種流程是自傾斜旋轉式高溫發酵槽取出經不同天數高溫快速降解之堆肥原料置於強制曝氣式堆肥發酵槽進行後續之堆肥降解反應流程合計30天。為比較高溫操作流程對堆肥物理及化學成分特性之影響,另準備相同堆肥原料置於強制曝氣式發酵槽和自然通風發酵槽作實驗對照組。

由實驗結果顯示茶葉廢棄物與銀合歡木屑在傾斜旋轉式高溫發酵槽中只經由30天之第一種堆肥操作流程,無法達到已腐熟堆肥標準(發芽指數(G.I.) > 50%)。第二種流程達較佳堆肥腐熟操作條件為控制傾斜旋轉式高溫發酵槽溫度為60℃(優於50及70℃),且經過3天、5天、7天和9天的高溫快速降解後置放於強制曝氣式堆肥發酵槽進行後續降解反應之堆肥僅需21天就可達到堆肥腐熟標準;而經過5天的高溫快速降解後置放於強制曝氣式堆肥發酵槽進行後續降解反應之堆肥腐熟效果優於經過3天、7天和9天的高溫快速降解。

The study of highly efficient composting technology to deal with extracted tea residue focused on changing the physical and chemical properties of compost, establishing the optimum operating conditions, shortening the time of compost maturity and referenced as a follow-up composting treatment plants. The highly efficient composting procedures are separated into main processes. One was the biodegradation of compost material in controlled temperature continues agitation fermentation tank (CTCAFT) for 30 days. The other was taking off the high temperature biodegraded composting material from CTCAFT after 3, 5, 7, and 9 days and continually composting at forced aeration fermentation tank until 30th days of composting operation. To compare the effect of CTCAFT on the physical and chemical characteristics of maturity compost, the forced aeration and natural aeration composting units were used as control set.

Experimental results show that compost material in CTCAFT only through the high temperature composting operation process can not reach the standards of compost maturity (Germination index > 50%). The better maturity of compost was found after composting in CTCAFT at 60 ℃than 50 and 70 ℃for 3, 5, 7 or 9 days and then matured at forced aeration tank. The maturity of compost reached at 21 days of composting operation. Biodegradation of compost material in CTCAFT for 5 days and matured in forced aeration tank was better than for 3, 7 and 9 days of biodegradation in CTCAFT.