標題: 市售汽油與汽油添加劑對機車引擎怠速排放空氣污染物之影響

關鍵字: 辛烷值 烷化油 汽油添加劑

摘要: 本研究分兩部分進行實驗工作與探討。第一部分以台灣現有兩公司之市售九二無鉛汽油及市售九五無鉛汽油作為基本燃料,並將相同辛烷值之油品分別以五種不同比例進行混摻後做為實驗用燃料。第二部分是將兩家石油公司市售之九二無鉛汽油及九五無鉛汽油分別添加10、30、50 vol.%之異辛烷作為實驗用燃料。這兩部份實驗燃料油品均以四行程機車引擎以怠速模式操作條件下進行測試,針對每種燃料引擎所排放廢氣以HORIBA MEXA-554J進行直測CO、HC及CO2與分析。

研究結果顯示,摻混不同比例之兩款市售九二及九五無鉛汽油齊其引擎怠速條件下所排放之CO、HC及CO2之濃度高於未混摻之油品。實驗結果中以未摻混之C92-LFG及C95-LFG所排放CO平均濃度為3.9、3.6%較市售油品混摻油所排放之CO平均濃度為低。未摻混之無鉛汽油可獲致較佳之排放結果。

比較市售油品添加不同比例異辛烷之研究結果中,顯示C公司市售九二油品所排放CO之污染物其差異最為顯著,各油品所排放之平均濃度高低排序C92-LFG > C92-I30 > C92-I10 > C92-I50,其中C92-I50所排放CO濃度1% 最低;而市售九五油品所排放之CO所排放放之平均濃度高低排序C92-LFG > C92-I10 > C92-I30 > C92-I50,其中C92-I50所排放濃度1.35%最低。F公司市售九二油品所排放之污染物亦以CO之污染物質差異最為顯著,各油品所排放之平均濃度高低依序為F92-LFG > F92-I30 > F92-I10 > F92-I50,F92-I50所排放濃度為2%;另兩款不同石油公司供應之市售九五汽油引擎於怠速時所排放之CO所排放之平均濃度高低排序依序為F95-LFG > F95-I10 > F95-I30 > F95-I50。以F95-I50所排放濃度1.4%最低。以上結果顯示C公司與F公司市售九二及九五油品添加異辛烷至50%時對於CO污染排放均有顯著降低的情況。

當引擎燃燒不同油品時,引擎燃燒情況與油品燃燒是否完全對於所排放之CO、HC及CO2有顯著之影響,而添加異辛烷添加劑後對於降低CO及HC之排放濃度具有相當之效果對於人體健康風險也降低許多。

This study was aimed to access the generation or depletion of air pollutants including carbon monoxide, hydrocarbons and carbon dioxide emitted from the exhaust of 4-stroke motor engine simulating idling cruising speed condition. The four commercial gasoline were purchased and obtained from two petroleum companies, CPC and Formosa, in Taiwan. The 92 lead-free and 95 lead-free gasoline were blended with same octane number gasoline in different fractions respectively. Beside, isooctane was used as fuel additive blended with 4 target gasolines in 10, 30 and 50 % vol. to test in this study.

The results of this experiment reveal that the emission concentration of CO, HC and CO2 of target 92 and 95 blending fuels are all higher than no blending fuels. Among different blending gasolines, the exhaust of CO average concentration of C92-LFG and C95-LFG (3.9% and 3.6%, respectively) are much lower.

In compare with the emission concentration CO, HC and CO2 of the 4 target fuels blending with isooctane additive with different proportion, the most different is CO. Ranking the sort of the average concentration from the engine exhaust for C92 and F92 lead-free gasoline in the emissions of CO from high to low is C92-LFG > C92-I30 > C92-I10 > C92-I50 > C92-I50, and F92-LFG > F92-I30 > F92-I10 > F92-I50. Remarkably, the C92-I50 and F92-I50 has about 1% and 2% the lowest emission concentration respectively. However, Ranking the sort of the average concentration from the engine exhaust for C95 and F95 lead-free gasoline in the emissions of CO from high to low is C95-LFG > C95-I10 > C95-I30 > C95-I50, and F95-LFG > F95-I10 > F95-I30 > F95-I50. Moreover, the C95-I50 and F95-I50 has about 1.4% and 1.35% the lowest emission concentration respectively. Increasing the isooctane additive would reduce emission strength of CO and the HC.