標題: 仿雌激素物質誘發澤蛙卵黃前質蛋白之研究

關鍵字: 雙酚A 生殖腺/體重比指數; 肝臟/體重比指數; Rana limmocharis

摘要: 近這幾年來,許多的專家學者與環保人士皆相當關注仿雌激素對兩生類所造成的影響。為了瞭解仿雌激素物質的影響,本研究選用澤蛙 (Rana limmocharis) 作為模式生物,注射雌激素 (17β-estradiol) 0.1, 1 μg/L 及雙酚A (Bisphenol-A) 0.1, 0.5 μg/L 七天及十四天後,量測肝臟/體重比指數 (hepatosomatic index, HSI)、生殖腺/體重比指數 (gonadosomatic index, GSI) 及卵黃前質蛋白 (vitellogenin, VTG) 的含量,來瞭解仿雌激素物質對蛙類的影響。本研究結果顯示:(1)在注射 17β-estradiol 十四天後,其 vitellogenin 誘發率高於對照組的 3 倍;而注射 Bisphenol-A 十四天後,其 vitellogenin 誘發率為相對對照組誘發倍數的 2 倍。(2)肝臟及生殖腺指數部份,注射 17β-estradiol 後明顯會使肝臟體重比指數下降,Bisphenol-A 部分則會有指數上升的現象;而生殖腺指數,注射 17β-estradiol 之生殖腺指數較注射 Bisphenol-A 具有明顯下降的情況,且隨著時間的增長,其影響的現象更為明顯。因此,從上述訊息得知,17β-estradiol 與 Bisphenol-A 的確會使澤蛙體內 vitellogenin 產生誘發,可由此推斷 Bisphenol-A 具有仿雌激素的影響。

In the past decad, many researchers are concerned about the impacts of xenoestrogen on amphibian. In order to study the effects of estrogenic substances on amphibian, we injected Rana limmocharis with 17β-estradiol (0.1 and 1.0 μg/L) and bisphenol-A (0.1 and 0.5 μg/L). The hepatosomatic index (HSI), gonadosomatic index (GSI) and vitellogenin (VTG) were measured after 7 and 14 days. The results of this study are as followed : 1. animals injected with 17β-estradiol after 14 days, there vitellogenin induction were 3-fold higher than those in the control group ; for animals injected with biphenol-A after 14 days, their vitellogenin induction has a 2-fold increase compared with the control group. 2. in animals injected with 17β-estradiol could significantly inhibit the liver growth, however, animals treated with biphenol-A could significantly increase the weight of the liver; animals injected with 17β-estradiol has obviously decreased in gonad weight than biphenol-A did, and with longer exposure period, the effect was more significant. Both 17β-estradiol and bisphenol-A could induce the vitellogenin in R. limmocharis. We have concluded that the bisphenol-A can mimic estrogenic effect on R. limmocharis.