標題: 大學學生評鑑教師教學量表編製之研究─以南部某科技大學為例

關鍵字: 教學評鑑 學生評鑑 教師教學 instruction evaluation student ratings of instruction

摘要: 本研究主要探討大學學生評鑑教師教學量表題目建置,並分析量表的信效度。本研究以南部某科技大學為對象,於96學年度第一學期於電腦教室進行問卷填答,共取得3776份有效問卷。研究工具為自編「大學生教學意見量表」,本量表經過多次專家意見整合,經過樣本施測後,以項目分析、效度分析及LISREL驗證性因素分析。本研究結果將教學意見量表分成教學內容、教學方法、教學評量及教學態度四層面,涵蓋教學重要因素,共16題,同時包含測謊題、開放題及學生自評題目,信效度分析情形良好。

The purpose ofthis study is to develop a questionnaire of university Students rating teacher's teaching, and analyze the reliabilities and validities of the questiormaire. This research took a University of Science and Technology in the Southem of Taiwan as an example, investigate time is 2007 academic year. The investigation took place in computer laboratories. It gets 3776 effective questionnaires altogether. The tool is university student's instrvction questionnaire. The questionnaire combined through a lot of expert opinions, and after the sample is constructed and examined, the ,tatistics are items analysis, Validity analysis and structural equation modeling. The results of this study are: The sturcture questionnaire divides into four factors, such as the content ofcourses, the teaching method, the evaluation, and the teaching attitude. The topic of the questionnaire amounts to 16 questions, more over, there are examining the question of lies, opening the question and student comment the topic at the same time. The reliability and validity of these questionnaires are very high.