Title: 台灣地區異位性皮膚炎病患之健保門診藥費

Keywords: 異位性皮膚炎 藥費 門診; Atopic dermatitis; Drug cost; Outpatient

Abstract: 本研究在探討2004年台灣地區異位性皮膚炎門診病患的藥品費用。研究樣本來自全民健康保險資料庫之承保抽樣歸人檔,共二十萬人爲基礎,篩選國際疾病診斷分類第九版臨床修正版(ICD-9-CM)診斷碼691.8和692.9之異位性皮膚炎患者門診次數,以統計分析軟體SPSS進行健保各分區異位性皮膚炎門診病患的整體描述性統計分析。研究之主要結果如下:台灣地區2004年異位性皮膚炎病患的平均每人次門診藥費爲201.2元,每人次門診給藥日數與給藥藥品筆數分別爲6.4天與2.9筆。異位性皮膚炎男性病患的藥費、給藥日數與給藥藥品筆數高於女性病患,年齡愈大者其藥費、給藥日數與藥品筆數愈多。大致而言醫學中心的藥費與給藥日數較多,但在健保東區分局地區醫院申報的藥費與給藥日數較多。

The purpose of this research was to explore the cost of drug of outpatients with atopic dermatitis in Taiwan in 2004. A nationwide data extracted from National Health Insurance Research Databases were analyzed. The visits of outpatients with atopic dermatitis coded by ICD-9-CM as 691.8 and 692.9 were screening for analysis with software programs of SPSS. The results showed that the average drug cost per outpatient's visit was 201.2NT dollars, the average drug delivery days per prescription were 6.4 days and there were average 2.9 kinds of drug in each prescription. The drug cost are higher in the elder or male patients with atopic dermatitis. When patients were males or elder, the clinic physician gave them more kinds of drug and drug delivery days than females or young people. Generally, the drug delivery days and claimed cost of drug of outpatients were the highest in the medical centers, but in the eastern Taiwan, they happened in the community hospitals.