標題: 偏鄉社區網站設計策略-從ICDT電子商務策略模型觀點

關鍵字: 數位落差 數位機會 網路行銷; 社區入口網站; Digital Divide; Digital Opportunity; Intemet Marketing; Community Portal

摘要: 面臨以知識經濟為主的時代潮流,由於地域隔閡、種族族群、教育程度、經濟收入、社經階層等因詞素,資訊攝取能力較強者也隨著時間的增長而持續的累積經歷,也造成資訊應用能力之間的加劇。本研究以「轉化數位落差,創造數位機會」作為研究發展之主體,並以高雄縣偏鄉地區為研究背景,將運用資訊科技輿網路行銷應用,從ICDT電子商務策略模型觀點發展偏遠地區的社區入口網,主要目的是提供社區民眾一個學習與教育的機會為主要訴求,並以本網站所形成之虛擬社群融合社區文化和產業資源,作為提升社區資訊化生活之基礎,以社區為主軸的數位機會中心推廣網站,將利用電子商務的相關技術協助地方增加目其產業與觀光的行銷機會,使資訊化的應用替偏遠地方的社區帶來更大的經濟效益提升數位機會。

With Conhonting the times of Knowledge Economy, one who posses stronger application ability of information by a long-time accumulation of experiences; moreover, this long-time accumulation of experiences also cause the ability gap because of some factors, including Regional Banier, Race, Education, Income, Social Economic Status and so on. This study Takes Refoming Digital Divide and Creating Digital Opportunity as the body of research development,and it also takes the ™ral areas in Kaohsiung County as the research background. Moreover, the website will be applied well by application of infomation technology and Intemet Marketing. The main goal, throug the viewpoint ofthe Infonnation Communication Distribuation Transation( ICDT) Policy Model to develop the community portal site of rural areas, is to provide the inhabitants for the opportunity of leaming and education; in addition, the community culture and industry resources are merged by the virtual community to be as the foundation of upgrading infonnationized life ofcommunity. The extension website ofDigital Opportunity Center basing on community will help counties to increase its own marketing opportunity of industry and tourism by the relative techniques of electric business to let the infonnationized application bnng the rural area more economic benefits and promote the digital opportunity.