Title: 門診病患對醫院滿意度與重視度之調查以台灣地區區域醫院為例

Keywords: 病患滿意度 病患重視度; 因素分析

Abstract: 本文旨在探討台灣地區區域醫院之門診服務品質,並利用門診病患就醫時之滿意度、重視度為衡量指標,以區域醫院門診病患為研究群體,分北、中、南三區分層隨機抽樣門診病患各125名進行結構式問卷之訪談,其主要目的為:(一)探討門診病患對醫院之滿意度與重視度(期望)之差距。(二)透過因素分析找出衡量服務品質的品質構面。透過問卷調查分析結果,本文發現(1)區域醫院在管理上存在著五個缺口,為:足夠停車空間、醫師會向病人解釋處方、候診室位置舒適足夠、洗手間整潔與批掛人員服務態度。(2)門診病患就醫之因素有:醫療品質、硬體規劃、作業服務、候診選擇與就醫便利性。

This study aims to find out the outpatients' satisfaction and concernment towards district hospitals' services in Taiwan area. Fifteen district hospitals was selected by a stratified random sampling method from northern 、 central and southern part of Taiwan. Questionaires was used to interview 125 outpatients for each area.The purposes of this study are: (1) understanding the differences between outpatients satisfaction and concernment.(2) getting tactors that affect patients' attitudes toward hospitals in Taiwan area by factor analysis. The results of this study are as follows:(1) there are five gaps in district hospitals' management: the convenience of parking lot 、 doctor' explanation of prescription form、the comfort of waiting room for outpatients 、 the clearance of lavatory room, the attitude of employees of registration office. (2) the factors which affect outpatients' attitude towards district hospitals in Taiwan area are: technical quality 、 facilities services 、 administrative services 、 hospitals selection、accessibility,