標題: 過氧化氫在UV光照射下之裂解行為研究:氯離子及硝酸根離子之影響效應

關鍵字: 過氧化氫 紫外線 氯離子; 硝酸根離子; Ophthalmic drug delivery; In-situ gelling vehicle; Phase transition system; Rheological behavior

摘要: 本研究之目的,係在探討過氧化氫/紫外線(H2O2/UV)氧化程序於處理含氯離子或硝酸根離子之廢水時,過氧化氫在紫外光照射下之裂解反應行為。實驗之進行,採用批次式光反應槽,於實驗室中配置不同濃度之氯離子及硝酸根離子之反應溶液,經調整至所設定之ph值後,注入反應槽中進行反應,並採樣測定不同反應時間之過氧化氫濃度。從實驗結果顯示得知,當氯離子濃子固定在282mM狀態下,過氧化氫之裂解速率在ph=2與ph=3之間有急遽下降之趨勢,而當ph小於等於2或ph大於等於3時,裂解速率則分別保持不變;而改變氯離子濃度在28.2~282mM之間,並分別在中性及酸性條件下,過氧化氫裂解並無顯著的變化。另外,將硝酸根濃度固定在1mM狀態下,觀察過氧化氫之裂解速率在pH=3-4有顯著的下降,這和固定氯離子濃度在改變pH之實驗,有類似的現象;另外,當硝酸根在0.16~1.6mM之濃度變化時,過氧化氫之裂解速率有隨著濃度增加而稍微減緩的趨勢。

Thls study describes the decompositlon of hydrogen peroxide Irradiated by ultravlolet (UV) light in the presence of Inorganic ions such as chloride and nitrate. Experiments were conducted under different concentratfons of chloride and nitrate ions as well as different pH values by using a batch photoreactor. The reacted samples were taken at different time Intervtvals ror the analysis of hyrogen peroxlde. As a result, a slgniNcant drop of photolysis rfrate of hydrogen peroxide occurred in the range of pH 2-3 in the presence of chloridide ions of 282 mM. Beyond this range, the photolysis rate remalned rather unchanged. By changing chloride jon concentratlon from 28.2 to 282 mM, the decomposition of hydrogen peroxide was observed to be insignificant under neutral and acidic conditlons. Simllarly, in the presence of nltratel ions of 1 mM, the decomposltlon of hydrgen peroxde was found most signiflcant withln the rangke of pH 3-4. Additionally, the decomposition rate of hydrogen peroxlde decreased sllghtly with increasing concentation of nitrate jon from O.16 to 1.6 mM.