標題: 嘉南藥理學院學生健康行為與自覺健康狀況相關因素之探討

關鍵字: 健康行為 自覺健康狀況 health behavior self-conscious health condition

摘要: 由於工商和資訊的進步,日常生活工作多已由人力轉為機器代勞,加上國人忽略平時應有的活動,致使疾病型態漸漸轉為慢性疾病。根據研究報告指出:不抽菸、不喝酒、不嚼檳榔、常運動、少食高脂肪高膽固醇食物等健康行為和生活方式有益於健康的維護,並減少慢性病的產生。學校教育是培養人格和生活習慣的一個重要階段,學生是否具備健康行為將直接影響到其踏入社會的社會的生活型態。故以本校學生為研究對象,探討其健康行為和自覺健康狀況,並進一步分析影響不利健康行為的背景因素。結果發現:本校學生過去病史中以罹患肝炎的比率最高,其次是氣喘。健康相關行為方面:本校學生每日睡眠充足者只佔l /3,運動量適當者亦只佔l /3,不吸菸及不嚼檳榔者有九成以上,亦有八成五的學生不喝酒。自覺健康狀況方面,本校學生有焦慮和憂鬱的情形普遍存在。「時常」頭痛、胃痛的比率較其他狀況多,佔8-9%。在相關因素方面:吸菸、喝酒、嚼檳榔間有較強的相關,焦慮、憂鬱間亦有較強的相關。研究對象背景因素和健康行為之間的關係:在運動量方面,女性、21歲以上者、二技學生、以及醫管、化妝品、幼保三系學生的運動量明顯不足。在吸菸方面,男性、21歲以上者、四技學生、環工與工安二系學生、家住北部地區者的吸菸率較高。女性胃痛和頭痛的比率較男性高,四技學生「時常」憂鬱的比率較其他學制學生高。故建議校方應針對不同的學生背景因素擬定健康行為介入計劃,深入了解學生所面臨改善的困難,運用適當的方法和技巧,才能達到事半功倍之效。

Machines have replaced manpower to finish lots of work through the development of business and information. A lack of daily exercise has turned the type of disease chronic. According to researches, health behaviors such as non-smoking, non-drinking, non-chewing betelnuts. exercise and eating low fat and low cholesterol food are good to improve health and decrease the incidence rate of chronic diseases.School education is an important stage to cultivate personality and living behaviors. These health behaviors will have direct influence on students' future. We want to explore college students' health behaviors and self-conscious health conditions and analyze factors which affect these health behaviors.Results showed that two leading diseases of past history are hepatitis and asthma. Students with sufficient sleep and exercise everyday are only one third of all. Nighty percent of students are non-smoking and non-chewng betelnuts and eighty percent of them are non-drinking. Anxiety and depression, headache and stomachache are widespread in college students. A strong correlation exists among smoking, drinking and chewing betelnuts. There is also a strong correlation between anxiety and depression. Students those who are males, over 20 years old. In 4-year-program college, in departments of environment engineering and industrial safety. and live in northernTaiwan area have a higher smoking rate. Females have higher rate in stomachache and headache than males, 4-year-program college students are often more anxious than other students.Results of this study suggest that health education plans should be designed for demands of different students. To understand difflculties of students for improving health can develop useful and proper skills to achieve effectiveness.