標題: 不同親水脂均衡數值之蔗糖脂對低脂軟式米餅乾品質之影響

關鍵字: 乳化劑 低脂軟式米餅乾; 物性分析; 品質; 官能品評法; Low-fat soft rice cookie; Emulsifier; Quality; Rheology analysis; Color; Sensory evaluation

摘要: 本研究係以一種推廣之秈米品種(臺農秈19號)為原料,並以低筋麵粉作為對照組,先行分析其理化性質,再探討添加不同親水親脂均衡數值(HKB=3、7、15)之蔗糖酯(sucrose ester,SE)對試製之低脂軟式米餅乾進行品質影響評估。結果顯示,低筋麵粉地臺農秈19號米榖粉有較高之蛋白質及脂肪含量,而兩者之灰分含量並無差異性。由物性分析測知,凡經蔗糖酯處理者貯藏5天所得之壓縮力值皆小,尤以0.5%SE-370所製得之低脂軟式米餅乾品質較佳。從色差計測定結果發現,以乳化劑處理經貯藏5天所製得之低脂軟式米餅乾其明亮度及白度均比對照組表現為高。再以官能品評法測試其低脂軟式米餅乾時,結果質地及外觀上以添加0.5%SE-370為最佳,風味則以添加0.5%SE-370跟其它者迴異,整體感以有乳化劑處理者皆佳。綜合上述結果,推論乳化劑對低脂軟式米餅乾之品質似乎有著不同程度之影響力。

One locally grown variety of Indica rice (Tainung Sen 19; TNS 19) and a low gluten flour (LGF) as the standard substance were applied to this study for their physicochemical properties. The low-fat soft rice cookies were baked to test the effects of sucrose ester added ranging in different HLB(hydrophyl-lipophyl balance=3, 7, 15) on the quality. Results indicated that LGF had higher amounts of protein and lipid, but the ash content did not vary significantly in TNS 19 rice flour and LGF. The emulsifier treated samples stored for five days gave smaller values or compression char-acteristics, and the quality of the low-fat soft rice cookies baked from TNS 19 with O.5% SE-370 showed the best in rheology analysis. the white index and light reflectance of low-fat soft rice cookies made from adding the emulsifiers showed the higher values than control during five days storage. The low-fat soft rice cookies made from adding O.5%SE-370 showed the best in texture and appearance by the sensory evaluation,but the flavor of low-fat soft rice cookies made from adding O.5%SE-770 and IGF had the same score by the taste panels. However, the best over-all scores were found among all the emulsifiers treated samples.From the above data, it was presumed that the emulsifiers would affect the quality of the low-fat soft rice cookies.