Title: 精油與含精油之化妝品與藥品中芳香物丙烯基苯衍生物測定與氣味檢測器之研究(新制多年期第3年)

Keywords: 振動光譜 芳香物感測器; 光電化學; 精油; 化妝品與藥品

Abstract: 本計畫擬研究精油與含精油的化妝品與藥品之資料建立,目標如下:第一年:利用快速且不破壞樣品之減弱全反射(attenuated total reflection)傅立葉轉換紅外線(ATR-FT IR)與拉曼(FT- Raman)振動光譜,測定精油與含精油的化妝品與藥品中丙烯基苯衍生物。將光譜數據與氣相層析及氣相層析連線質譜,比對質譜資料庫找其相關性。用疊層群集統計分析(hieraechical cluster analysis)光譜圖,建立特殊的各別差異。第二年:研究含精油皮膚促進劑之各種基劑與皮膚接觸後,以ATR (attenated total reflection)傅立葉轉換紅外線光譜儀 (FTIR)測定丙烯基苯衍生物在皮膚之傳送。在玻璃室之採樣系統放置各種吸附材料,以GC定量並比較精油在這些材料的回收率。同時比較精油成份含量在擴散反射(diffuse reflection)傅立葉轉換紅外線光譜儀(DRIFTS)與GC之相關性。利用液相層析連線光二極體陣列檢測器(DAD)與螢光檢測器,測丙烯基苯衍生物經皮膚吸收與鼻子吸入精油成份及其代謝物。第三年:於銀電極表面上覆蓋氧化物,電氧化丙烯基苯衍生物,並研究電極與間接電催化之特性。再以電化學石英晶體微天平(electrochemical quartz crystal microbalance, EQCM)評估石英晶體覆蓋物(有機物)厚度。設計QCM感測器測定與辨識芳香物之圖樣。利用快速光電化學技術,測定氧化丙烯基苯衍生物在電解液中,非均勻電子轉移參數。

The project is proceeding with the construction study of essential oils in cosmetics and drugs. The objects are the following as: First year: The rapid scan and non-destructive ATR-FT-IR and Raman vibrational spectroscopy is used to determine allybenzenes of the analysed in essential oils, cosmetics and drugs. The spectroscopic data correlate with those obtained by GC and GC/MS analysis. The combination of vibrational spectroscopy and hierarchical cluster analysis is for chemotaxonomy characterization. Second year: The delivery of substituted allybenzenes from several vehicles, including those containing essential oils penetration enhancers, was investigated in human skin with ATR- FT-IR. The sampling system based on studies with a glass chamber containing various absorption materials. The extract recovery of allybenzenes is comparison with diffuse reflection FT-IR (DRIFTS) and GC. A high performance liquid chromatography with fluorometric and ultraviolet detections is investigated to quantify substituted allybenzenes percutaneous absorption and nose inhale smoke, respectively, in human biological fluids after the application of essential oil as well as allybenzenes in cosmetics and drugs. Third year: The electro-oxidation of allybenzenes on silver surfaces covered by oxides can exhibit catalytic activity. Thickness quartz crystal resonator coated with organic films was examined by electrochemical quartz crystal microbalance. The aim of this study is to design the fragrances sensing systems using QCM sensor and pattern recognition method. The rapid scan spectrometer is investigated to determine the heterogeneous electron transfer parameters for the oxidation of allybenzenes in solution by thin layer spectroelectrochemical techniques.