Title: 台南市民生活品質滿意度之研究

Keywords: 生活品質 滿意度 結構方程模式; 台南市; Quality of Life; Satisfaction; LISREL; Tainan

Abstract: 城市如何從環伺的競爭對手中脫穎而出已成為城市研究的重要議題,而透過生活品質的衡量可為城市進行生活環境診斷並檢討過去的施政策略,以提供相關部門做為未來決策依據。本研究以美國「底特律地區研究」為基礎,根據相關文獻及台灣社經背景進行檢討修正後,調查台南市民生活品質滿意度,並使用結構方程模式中的LISREL分析台南市生活品質關係模式。本研究發現區別、婚姻、年齡、學歷、收入的個人特質會影響各領域的滿意程度,使用LISREL分析台南市生活品質關係模式,其驗證結果模式適合度良好,但鄰里環境評價和鄰里認同這兩個因素不管是對鄰里滿意或者是地區滿意,其影響力非常小。而其他因素對鄰里滿意和地區滿意都為正相關影響,但在鄰里關係上對地區滿意卻為負相關影響。在研究模式中,鄰里滿意和地區滿意會進一步影響城市生活品質,而鄰里滿意對地區滿意有正相關影響,但地區滿意對鄰里滿意卻為負相關影響。

How a city finds its advantageous niche in the competitive world becomes an important issue. Therefore, the quality of urban life has played an important role in light of global city competition. Using the quality of life to evaluate the living environment of a certain area can therefore be adopted as an appropriate policy strategy and can be used as the basis for increasing the competitiveness of that area. This work acquires permission from the Detroit Area Study (DAS) team to include Tainan City as one of the global comparison samples. Therefore, using the DAS as the basis to examine the quality of life in Tainan City can provide a monitoring mechanism for evaluating the quality of urban life. Targeting on the attitudes and feelings toward the quality of life, this study uses the Linear Structure Relation (LISREL) model to analyze Tainan's quality of life.Results show that district, marriage, age, education, and income affect the degree of satisfaction in all aspects. Using LISREL to analyze the quality of life in Tainan City, the result shows that the fitness of goodness is acceptable. However, the influence of the evaluation and the identity of neighborhood is very small. Other factors affecting the satisfaction of both neighborhood and area are all positive, except the relationship between satisfaction of neighborhood relationship and satisfaction toward local areas. In the research model, neighborhood satisfaction and local area satisfaction further affect the quality of life. Neighborhood satisfaction has positive causal relationship, while local area satisfaction has negative effect on the neighborhood satisfaction.