標題: 開發並評估無線射頻技術為基礎之調劑輔助系統

關鍵字: 調劑疏失 無線射頻技術; 調劑輔助系統; Dispensing errors; RFID; Dispensing support system

摘要: 本研究主要目的為開發以無線射頻技術為基礎之調劑輔助系統,期藉由無線射頻技術的自動辨識能力以攔截因藥名或發音類似之調劑疏失。此外,系統還提供事件記錄及即時影像藥典查詢等功能。開發軟體工具為Visual Basic 6.0;Access 2003為後端資料平台。本研究更進一步評估使用者對於本研究調劑輔助系統之接受度,研究樣本為南部某科技大學藥學系96年應屆畢業生。

本研究開發之調劑輔助系統於模擬藥師實際調劑的環境下,經反覆50次系統取藥驗證之正確性測試,結果Reader皆能正確讀取手中所持藥罐上的Tag並自動判定是否取藥正確,顯示本研究調劑輔助系統的自動辨識正確性可以達到100%。系統接受度評估方面,「電腦自我效能」、「認知易用性」、「認知有用性」及「使用意願」之平均測量得分分別為3.66、3.64、3.59及3.66,此結果反應未來藥師有相當程度的信心能夠以RFID為基礎之調劑輔助系統去執行處方調劑工作並對系統的易用性、有用性及使用意願皆抱持著正面、肯定的態度。

因此本研究開發之調劑輔助系統能以RFID自動化辨識作業流程來降低人為疏失的調劑錯誤,且未來藥師能接受調劑系統導入RFID以辨識藥品正確性來提升病患用藥安全。

We developed a RFID dispensing support system which can automatically capture the prescription and medication identities so that the medication errors due to the similarity of the appearances or names of drugs can be intercepted. The system also provides additional functions such as “medication error event recording” and “online pharmacopeia”to improve the retrieval efficiency of the information and images of drugs. The system is developed in Visual Basic 6.0 and the database server is Access 2003.

The validity of our system had been established after 50 repetitive field tests with 100% accuracy. Our user acceptance survey shows that the system acceptance measurements,“computer self-efficacy”, “perceived ease of use”,” perceived usefulness” and “behavioral intention to use”, were 3.66, 3.64, 3.59, and 3.66, respectively.

These results imply that RFID dispensing support system could provide additional safeguards that are impossible with fully manual processes. Furthermore, pharmacist would be confident of their ability to use RFID dispensing support system in the future.