標題: Development and Application of the Camera Vision Measure Distance and Tracking System

關鍵字: 影像距離量測 距離量測法; 網路攝影機(Web camera); 影像追蹤系統; Explore

摘要: 本研究是利用雙眼視覺來模擬人體頭部的動作,利用雙眼的焦點對正再利用影像距離的演算法來套用計算出系統平台與目標物的實際距離,利用伺服馬達補正影像的誤差值,將物標物放置於雙眼視覺影像的中央,而目標物如果置放於只能利用單演影像視覺系統觀察亦可利用單眼影像判斷距離法則來做判斷的動作。

實驗之結果可知,,在無法使用雙眼視覺的狀態下利用單眼系統之架構及方式,藉由視覺演算法將影像處理之資料計算後,能夠及時計算出目標物與影像鏡頭之間的距離。而雙眼影像視覺系統部分可以再一般環境中追蹤目標物移動,利用單眼影像視覺系統距離判斷及雙眼影像視覺系統距離判斷比較兩者的測量距離誤差。

This thesis is using the binocular vision effect to modif3,¡¦ the motion of the head of man. Basically the exact distance between the system platform and the object can be solved by aligning the binocular focus and applying the algorithm which is derived to fmd the distance of the monocular image. This method shows that the servomotor can be applied to correct the image error while the object is set in the center of the image. If the object can be observed only by one single location, the monocular method will be also used to estimate its action.

From the experimental results we know that the distance between the object and the image. lens can be instantaneously determined by adopting the structure of this monocular system and treated image data by the vision algorithm. However, for the binocular measurement, we can trace the object under general environment and make a comparison between the monocular measurement error and the binocular one.