Title: 台灣文化創意產業發展策略與法規之研究—以Porter鑽石模式實證

Abstract: 隨著台灣經濟的起飛,過去以勞力導向為基礎之產業,逐漸進行組織轉型以及組織變革,主要成因係希冀獲得在市場中永續生存的地位以及競爭優勢。本研究旨在探討台灣文化創意產業發展策略及相關法規之關聯性,挑選的研究對象共計三類,分別為:參與文化創意產業發展策略之政府官員、文化創意產業領域的專家學者,以及從事文化創意工作之工作者。

本研究以Porter鑽石模式為理論基礎,建立文化創意產業發展策略與法規之概念性架構,並經深度訪談法、三角測量法、分析層級程序法,最後根據實證結果並提出4項研究命題:(1) 強化文化創意產業內需市場,營造卓越的文化創意價值;(2) 文化創意資源在文化創意產業中佔有舉足輕重的地位;(3) 擬定文化創意產業發展政策,促進國家競爭力的提升;(4) 建構文化創意產業價值鏈創造利潤與規模經濟。

As Taiwan's economy takes off, labor-oriented industries in the past gradually transformed and restructured their organizations in order to achieve a sustainable position with competitive advantage in the market. This study examines the relationship between development strategy and statute of Taiwan cultural creative industries. The subject of this study chose from the following three categories: government officials involving in developing strategies for the cultural creative industries, scholars and experts specialized in this field, and people who are actually engaging in the creative cultural work. This study based on porter diamond model, and constructs the development strategy and statute for cultural creative industries, then to experience depth interview, triangulation and analysis hierarchy process. Finally summarized the conclusion of this study, the following six research propositions are being introduced: (1) To reinforce internal market demand of cultural creative industry will increase the value of cultural creative. (2) The resource of cultural creative plays a decisive role in cultural creative industry. (3) The government should make cultural creative industry development strategy to increase the national competitiveness. (4) To construe the value chain of cultural creative industry can create profit and scale economy.