Title: 創業精神與創業績效之關連性探討:創業動機、能力與人格特質的整合性觀點

Keywords: 人格特質 創業精神 創業績效; Personality Traits; Entrepreneurship; Entrepreneurial Performance

Abstract: 本研究主要目的在針對創業績效其及影響因素進行關連性探討。過去創業管理的相關研究,多從創業者的特質、創業團隊的能力、產品與技術的特性等方面進行探討。從這些研究中,雖有助於了解創業過程中該掌握的層面,但某種程度上此議題仍缺乏一較完整的探討。故藉由人格特質、創業能力、創業動機、創業精神的整合性整合,本研究針對創業績效影響因素進行較系統的探討。在抽樣方面,本研究共發放600 份問卷,有效回收樣本104 份,有效回收率為17%。本研究並進一步藉由因素分析、迴歸分析與變異數分析針對研究假設進行驗證。研究結果顯示人格特質對於創業能力、創業動機與創業精神皆有正向顯著影響。同時,創業能力、創業動機與創業精神對於創業績效皆有顯著影響。

The main purpose of this study is to explore the issue of entrepreneurial performance and the factors that affect the performance. In the researches of entrepreneurship and entrepreneurial performance, most studies discuss the issue from the perspective of personality traits, the capability of founding team, product and market. These researches are helpful for understanding the key dimensions of entrepreneurial management. However, to a certain extent, the issue is still lack of a more complete discussion. By integrating the constructs of personality traits, entrepreneurial motivation, ability and entrepreneurship, the study explores the factors that affect entrepreneurial performance.

In total, 600 questionnaires were sent out and 104 effective questionnaires were returned with effective recovery rate 17%. Factor analysis, regression analysis, and analysis of variance are used to examine the hypotheses furthermore. The results of the research show that personality traits, entrepreneurial motivation and ability have positive effects on entrepreneurship. Entrepreneurial motivation, ability and entrepreneurship have significant influence on entrepreneurial performance.