標題: 雞蛋黃中抗豬血丙型球蛋白IgY之純化

關鍵字: 豬血丙型球蛋白 血清抗體IgY; 雞蛋黃免疫球蛋白IgY; 免疫親和式層析法; 解離常數; 最大吸附量; Pig-γ-globulin limmunoglobulin G IgG; Immunoglobulin in yolk IgY; Immunoaffinity chromatography; Dissociation constant Kd

摘要: 本研究之目的在將傳統免疫親和式層析法純化蛋白質常用之專一性血清抗體IgG(immunoglobulin G; IgG)改用雞蛋黃免疫球蛋白IgY(immunoglobulin in yolk; IgY),以探討其純化效果及差異。以純化的豬血丙型球蛋白為抗原注射於白兔及來亨雞身上,產生的抗體titer值在第四次免疫前分別達到約0.33×10^6及20.97×10^6。將免疫親和式層析法應用於純化豬血丙型球蛋白IgY,結果顯示抗丙型球蛋白IgY相對於蛋黃液之純化效益約為580。抗丙型球蛋白IgY與免疫親和式膠體的親和性吸附作用力之解離常數為Kd=6.26×10^(-6)M,最大吸附量為Qmax=0.17mg/nL wet gel。本研究發現利用雞蛋生產IgY具有良好之效價與產量,配合免疫親和式層析法可利用於純化生產豬血丙型球蛋白抗原,具有醫藥應用潛力。

The objective of this study was to investigate the possibility of replacing the immunoglobulin G (IgG) bound to immunoaffinity gel by immunoglobulin in yolk (IgY) for use in protein purification, and to compare the difference in efficiency of protein purification between the two kinds of affinity chromatography. Hen and rabbits were immunized using purified pig-γ-globulin as antigens. The antibody titers for rabbit antiserum and yolk were found to be 0.33×10^6 and 20.97×10^6, respectively, both before the 4th immunization. The purification efficiency of anti-γ-globulin IgY purified by immunoaffinity chromatography was 580. Dissociation constant (Kd) and maximal binding capacity (Qmax) of -γ-globulin immunoaffinity chromatography for anti-γ-globulin IgY were calculated to be Kd=6.26×10^(-6) Mand Qmax=0.166 mg/mL wet gel.