標題: 中輟復學生存在安全感需求因素之研究:以台南市為例

關鍵字: 中綴復學生

摘要: 在中輟生問題上,初步的將中綴生找回學校,己經獲得很大的成效。但是如何將學生留在學校,可能是目前最重要得議題。本研究假設影響學生留在學校約主要因素之一是學生的存在安全感。研究得結果顯示,影響中輟生在次輟學的主要因素為「教學政策之支持」以及「同儕朋友」等二因素。所以,中輟生在學校中,成績的好壞是不重要的,重要的是這一些學生回校後,學校要怎樣對待;另一個關鍵因素是中輟生同儕人際關係的支持,本研究指出中輟生人際關係的支持大都來是校外的同儕幫夥,如果不能將中綴生人際關係轉移到校內,任由其與校外同儕幫夥交往,再輟率仍然會超乎學校期望。

It has already obtained a very big result that looks for drop-out students back to school. However, how to stay drop-out students at the school possibly is still the most important issue. This research hypothesizes that to stay the student at school, one of the primary factors is student’s sense of existence of security. According to the result of the study, the major factors influence drop-out students are school policies and their peers. Therefore, GAP is not important to drop-out students as we thought. The more important thing to drop-out students is how school faces them. The other important thing is the support from drop-out students, peers. The study finds that the support of interpersonal relationships of drop-out students is most from out-of-campus peers. If the school cannot transfer their support to students, in-campus peers, drop-out students will continue the relations with those unhelpful peers. Eventually, the drop-out rates will not decrease.