標題: 外籍配偶子女在家庭動力畫的內容與其對家庭互動關係的意涵之初探性分析研究

關鍵字: 外籍配偶子女 家庭動力畫; 學齡兒童 immigran children; Kinetic Family Drawings school-aged children

摘要: 家庭動力畫是一種易於施測,比文字更容易反映兒童對其家庭氣氛與人際關係知覺及感受,適於作為瞭解兒童家庭關係的初步評估工具。本研究透過16 位國小外籍配偶子女的家庭動力畫,根據人物行為、風格樣式、象徵符號、人物身體特徵、格局等五項指標加以評定,歸納其反應特性,並輔以完形的角度,進行整體詮釋,以分析兒童家庭動力畫的意涵。研究結果發現:( 1 )外籍配偶子女的家庭動力畫表現和家庭關係有如下的特點:無用餐場面、家族共同做某件事的場景缺乏、兒童及手足間缺乏遊戲的場面、缺乏休息與養育的溫暖場景、無法說明自己及家庭成員行為。象徵物種類有限、象徵物多集中於清潔工具、省略父或母:(2)整體分析顯示,外籍配偶子女的家庭動力畫表現和家庭關係顯現有家庭連結疏離、手足互動有限。缺少滋養與快樂的家庭意象。根據研究結果,研究者建議,以本研究分析指標為基礎,未來可設計一家庭動力畫檢核表,提供外籍配偶子女相關工作人員作為初步篩檢工具。

Kinetic Family Drawings ( KFD ) is a measurement which could be conducted easily to reflect how children perceive their families and Personal relationships . Therefore, it is suitable for initial assessment tool for understanding children ' s family relationships. The purpose of this study is to understand the significance of irnmigran children ' s KFD, and 16 elementary students participates in this study. Five indexes, including drawing actions, styles, symbols, physical characteristics, and grid, along with Gestalt perspective analysis were applied to evaluate and conclude participants’ respondence. The results discover that there are some characteristics displayed in the KFD of children from immigran family, including the absence of meal-time , family cooperation , play behaviors among siblings , child-rearing , and parents ; as well as unable to describe behaviors of self and family members , limited symbols , and most symbols centralizing in chores . Moreover , the participants’ drawings indicated the alienation of family-link . limited sibling interactions , and a lack of nourishing and happy family image This study is served as a pilot study , and the KFD scale could be developed to a preliminary screening tool for children from immigran families .