標題: 學齡前幼兒體適能實施與檢測之探討

關鍵字: 學齡前 幼兒 體適能 Preschool; Children; Physical fitness

摘要: 本研究針對台南縣、市十所幼稚園,比較367位學齡前男女幼童在有提供或是沒有提供體能課程情況下,其各項幼兒體適能之差異性,結果發現如下:1.台南市有提供幼兒體能課程為62%,台南縣為52%。2.幼兒體能課程的提供與否,在幼兒體能上的表現並沒有明顯的差異。3.男女性別的不同,在幼兒階段並沒有明顯的差異,唯有在體前彎(柔軟度)項目上,女生較優於男生。4.以男女生各變項數值之相關係數而言,男生在爆發力方面,呈現較高的相關係數;如連續併腿跳與立定跳遠,達-0.76,左右返覆側跳與立定跳遠,達0.80的高相關。女生除了體前彎與立定跳遠,達0.32中度相關之外,其餘各項未達相關之標準。

This study was set out to characterize the divergence of physical fitness for boys and girls with or without physical training programs. Ten kindergartens located around Tainan City and Tainan County and totally three hundred and sixty-seven children were selected for this study. Analysis findings were presented as follows: 1. Approximately 62% indergartens carried out physical training program in Tainan City. For Tainan County, approximately 52% kindergartens carried out physical training program. 2. Physical training program could not characterize the divergence of physical fitness of children. 3. There is no obvious divergence of physical fitness between boys and girls under kindergarten age. However, girls showed better limpness than boys in this study. 4. In explosive force, high relationship coefficient among testing items was found for boys, such as Continuous Jump correlated with Standing Jump as -0.76 and Side by Side Jump correlated with Standing Jump as 0.8. However, except Sit and Reach correlated with Standing Jump as

0.32, no obvious relationship coefficient among testing items was found for girls.