Title: 影響老人選擇休閒設施因素之研究- 以台南市松柏育樂中心為例

Keywords: 老人 休閒服務設施 服務品質; Elder; Recreational service facilities; Service quality

Abstract: 高齡化的台灣,使老人晚年的休閒生活越顯重要,但目前無論是民間或是公家之老人福利設施,偏向靜態之設施,全面性促使老人活動之設施,仍顯不足。故本研究以老人休閒服務設施為探討目的,藉由文獻探討及歸納出影響因素為基礎,以台南市松柏育樂中心之老人進行實證調查,試圖探究老人休閒服設施供需之差異、影響選擇之因素,以及分析個人屬性與休閒服務設施選擇因素及供需是否有顯著差異存在。本研究調查結果發現:在供需層面之調查結果,顯示出此中心所提供的休閒服務設施,對於受訪者而言是有明顯的差異性;然而在活動層面之結果顯示出,娛樂性及體育性之活動型態為中心之老年人最主要從事活動;經變數分析歸納與命名影響因素為「休閒服務設施品質與需求」、「休閒環境舒暢度」、「休閒認知需求」三大因素。希冀本研究結論,可列為政府與民間業者日後增設老人休閒服務設施之考量因素。

Taiwan has already exceeded the society that turns into the advanced age, because the leisure is subjected to the people more and more the value; however participates the recreational activity to the old people to face to all have the very big help for people. Quasithis, this research then takes the elder’s recreational service facilities as the factor to be used as the study, then inquiring into and inducing the influence factor to be used as the function with the cultural heritage, and carrying on the questionnaire with the elder of the pine cypress recreation center in Tainan City, analyzing the elder the discrepancy of the sporty elegance facilities supply and demand and influencing the factor of the select, and examining whether personal attribute and the recreational service facilities select factor and supply and demand have the obvious discrepancy or not. This research investigates the result for: Herein the recreational service facilities utilization ratio of the core rather low, from here interviewee for herein the core provides of the recreational service facilities satisfaction is not high, and that is to say the supply of the facilities and the need of the elder contain obvious discrepancy. The activity that investigate the activity type of the result display amusement and athletics as old people to mainly work on most; Was induced by the variable analysis and assign name to influence the factor as “the recreational service facilities quality and need”, “the relaxed degree of the recreational environment”, “the recreation cognizes the need” three greatest factors; Quasi- this, the three greatest influences factor will is the key place in the good and bad of the whole and recreational service quality, the consideration factor that should be able to list as to increase to establish in the days to come.