標題: 十週瑜伽體位法訓練對大專生身體組成及柔軟度的影響

關鍵字: 瑜伽 柔軟度 Yoga; Flexibility

摘要: 本研究目的在探討十週瑜伽體位法訓練對於大專生身體組成及柔軟度的影響。以前後對照比較研究法,將三十九名受試者分成實驗組(N=19,每週三次),對照組(N=20,每週一次)。統計資料以描述性統計及二因子變異數分析考驗。結果發現,十週瑜伽體位法訓練對於身體柔軟度(俯臥上仰、橋形、坐姿體前彎)無論是對實驗組或對照組的影響,均有顯著的效果。至於對身體組成BMI (Body Mass Index)、體重控制、脂肪控制、肌肉控制的影響,除體重控制因子,在前後測之間有顯著的下降(實驗組51.1公斤下降至50.3公斤,控制組50.1公斤下降至49.2公斤),也達顯著差異水準(F=16.43,P<.05),但在組別間並未達顯著水準。其他在BMI、脂肪控制、肌肉控制的統計數據,實驗組或對照組均未達顯著差異水準。

The effects upon body composition (such as BMI, weight, fat, and muscle) and body flexibility (such as back hyperextension, bridge-up, and sit and reach) of college students were studied by ten-week training of yoga asana. For comparison, thirty-nine students were selected and separated into group 1 (N=19, three times a week) and group 2 (N=20, one time a week) for this study. Statistical analysis by descriptive and two-way ANOVA indicated that ten-week training of yoga asana did obviously improve the body flexibility including back hyperextension, bridge-up, and sit and reach for both the group 1 and group 2. For the body composition, statistical analysis indicated that body weight was decreased from 51.1 kg to 50.3 kg for group 1 and from 50.1 kg to 49.2 kg for group 2, which showed statistical deviation (F=16.43, P<0.01), after ten-week training of yoga asana. However, no statistical deviation of body weight was found between group 1 and group 2. For other body composition (BMI, fat, and muscle), no statistical deviation was found for group itself or between groups.