標題: 三國時期的祭天禮儀

關鍵字: 三國 祭天禮儀 郊祀 封禪; Three kingdoms; The Ritual Worship of Heaven; Jiao Si (郊祀); Feng Shan (封禪)

摘要: 本文的研究著重於兩方面,一是探討三國時期祭天禮儀的類別,二是探討在互爭正統的三國時期,為何會出現「正始以下,不復郊祀」,「權卒後,三嗣主終吳世不郊祀」的現象。就祭天禮儀類別而言,三國時期祭天禮儀類別是很多樣的,除了常祭的圜丘、郊祀、明堂、五郊祭天之外,也舉行臨時性的即位、出師、告諡、告瑞、封禪祭天。至於「正始以下,不復郊祀」,「權卒後,三嗣主終吳世不郊祀」並非因為他們不重視郊祀,而是因為政治與文化背景的影響,使其無法進行或不敢進行祭天禮儀。

This study focused on two aspects , ( l ) the types of the ritual worship of heaven in the Three Kingdoms period ; ( 2 ) when competing for the orthodoxy in the Three Kingdoms period , why " after Zheng Shi (正始), there was no Jiao Si (郊祀)" and " The successors to the throne no longer held Jiao Si after the death of Sun Quan (孫權)" .In the Three Kingdoms period , the types of ritual worship of heaven were very diverse . In addition to the regular ritual worship of heaven , such as Huanqiu (圜丘), Jiao Si Ming Tang(明堂), Wu Jiao (五郊), they also had temporary ritual worship, such as the enthronement (即位),dispatch troops (出師), Gao Shi (告諡),Gao Rui (告瑞), Feng Shan (封禪). The reason why " after Zheng Shi , there was no Jiao Si”and” The successors to the throne no longer held Jiao Si after the death of sun Quan " was not because they ignored the importance of Jiao Si;they could not or dared not carry out the ritual Worship of heaven because of the impact of the political and cultura1 background.