標題: 磺酸化薄膜對於甲醇/水溶液分離效能之探討

關鍵字: 磺酸化薄膜 膨潤特性 吸附特性; 滲透蒸發; 甲醇-水溶液

摘要: 本研究探討利用磺酸化薄膜以滲透蒸發分離甲醇/水溶液效能之影響,本研究以磺酸化技術製備不同磺酸化程度聚嗍碸(Polysulfone,PSF)薄膜,並進而量測薄膜之親疏水特性、表面形態及對甲醇/水溶液之吸附特性,探討磺酸化結果對薄膜之膨潤特性、吸附特性、滲透蒸發分離性能之影響,由研究結果顯示,薄膜磺酸化增加甲醇及水吸附特性,同時亦小幅度增加磺酸化薄膜之膨潤性,因此導致磺酸化薄膜滲透蒸發分離性能隨磺酸化程度而增加,本研究發現適當之磺酸化程度薄膜於甲醇/水溶液於滲透蒸發時可以同時提升透過率與選擇性。

The purpose of this investigation was focused on the dehydration performance of sulfonated polysufone membranes with methanol/water mixture by pervaporaion. The sulfonated technology was applied to prepare the sulfonated polysulfone membranes. They were applied to dehydration with methanol/water mixture by pervaporation. The separation performance of sulfonated mernbranes were correlated to the changed of swelling, sorption, morphology, and degree of swelling properties. It was found that both degree of swelling of sulfonated membranes increased with increasing sulfonation and enhanced the permeate diffusion selectivity during the pervaporation. The sulfonated polysulfone membranes presemed a well separation performance of dehydration of methanol / water mixture by pervaporaion at 25℃.