Title: 管子的農業管理思想

Keywords: 管子 以民為本 治道 農業管理思想; Kuan-Tzu; Fellow reflect the public sentiment; Ways to rule people; Agriculture managing the thought

Abstract: 本文旨在探討管子的農業管理思想,管子是我國古代一位著名的政治家、思想家,管子逝世之後,流傳著一部《管子》,極為精鍊的總結、闡揚了管子治齊的經驗。從《管子》一書當中,加以探討管子農業管理的目標,乃是想要達到富國、利民,他的思想核心是以順民之心,利民之生為原則;其主要目標認為欲使國家安定、富強,就必須實施「三本」、「四固」、「五事」(立政)這三個綱領。而管子實施農業管理的兩大策略則是:一、努力發展糧食生產;二、提倡多種經營。為實現現代化的農業管理,除了需要學習國外現代化的農業管理思想與手段,同時若能將《管子》書中農業管理思想加以融會貫通,善於從古代的管理思想中吸取經驗,把古今中外的農業管理思想加以融合,並且學習與創新,將能建立具有中國特色的農業管理思想與方法,使國家有更好的農業經濟發展。

The main purpose of this paper is to discuss the notion of Kuan-Tzu's agriculture management . Kuan-Tzu was a well-known politician and philosopher in the ancient China, he wrote the book “Kuan-Tzu” which demonstrates the Guan Zhong's experiences of a national government. Through this book, the aim of Kuan-Tzu's agriculture management is to reach a rich country which can bring benefits to the people. The central principles of his notion are to follow people's minds and benefit people's lives; A country which wants to become rich and stable must practice three guiding principles “three basic”, “four firm” and “ five thing”. There are two main tactics of Kuan-Tzu to implement agriculture management, one is to make efforts for increasing of grain production, and the other is to promote multi-operated business. We should achieve mastery through a comprehensive understanding of the agriculture management of “Kuan-Tzu”, absorb experiences from the ancient management notion and integrate the management notion from abroad to create new management skills with Chinese characteristics. It can help us to accomplish the modernistic agriculture management and develop a better agricultural economics.