標題: 以德爾菲法建構智能障礙青少年學生休閒教育內涵模式之指標

關鍵字: 休閒 休閒教育 特殊教育; Leisure; Leisure education; Special education

摘要: 本研究以學校與家庭之觀點建構智能障礙青少年學生休閒教育內涵模式之適切性指標。根據過去研究發現,休閒教育之實施與運用於身心障礙者,即能漸進地恢復其生理與心理之效能,進而還其根本治療之道。鑑此,本文首先將相關文獻與理論作一歸納與彙整,並以Peterson and Gunn於1984年所發展之休閒教育內涵模式(Leisure Education Content Model)為初步相關構面與指標之構建;爾後,再佐以德爾菲技術(Delphi Method)為主要分析方法,並對相關專家進行深度訪談及達其共識之一致性,進而修整其原始構面與指標,以確立智能障礙青少年學生之休閒教育內涵模式之適切性。後續研究建議可運用熵值(Entropy Index)研究法進行各構面與指標之權重分析與一致性檢定,期以建構完善之休閒教育內涵模式。

The study is namely aimed to construct the appropriate criterions of the leisure education content model for mentally retarded adolescent students through the perspectives of academic institute and family-unit. Through the past reviews of studies, it has been found that the implementations and practices of leisure education could be gradually effective on handicapped individuals. According to above statement, firstly we ought to integrate related theories and literatures. Next, we are going to construct initial relevant dimensions and indicators through “Leisure Education Content Model”, which proposed by Peterson and Gunn in 1984. Finally, the Delphi Method would be utilized to modify the initial relevant dimensions and indicators, and to identify the fitness to the leisure education content model. Nevertheless, for the post-study, it is suggested that we should hypothesize related consistency and indexes for the dimensions and indicators via Entropy Method. Furthermore, it would be anticipated to develop the appropriate and whole leisure education model.