標題: 台灣地區人工溼地技術關聯資料庫之建立與研究

關鍵字: 人工溼地 台灣人工溼地處理系統資料庫(TWDB); Constructed wetlands; Technical databank

摘要: 人工溼地乃是藉由溼地生態系統的復育與管理,利用溼地生態系統之服務功能,完成傳統工程技術所欲達到的目的。而濕地生態能提供多樣性生物的棲息地,並兼具景觀美化、微氣候之調整、減低河口海岸線退縮等功能。因此人工濕地,是一種兼顧生態復育需求(生物多樣性)與人類社會需求(水污染防治及水資源保育)的一種生態工法,機械設備與能源電力需求極低,也無須複雜的維護操作,可真正達到永續發展的目的。然而濕地技術對國內工程界而言是一項嶄新且陌生的技術,為了讓該項技術能成功地在國內應用推展,實乃必要建立一套適用於國內環境的人工濕地設置及操作維護之系統關聯資料庫。在本研究中,即是收集國內人工濕地技術操作資料,以ASP程式語言聯結人工濕地資料庫,運用網路開發技術,製作可方便網路使用者查詢及設計參考之國內人工濕地技術關聯資料庫的動態網頁,並將人工濕地規模及水質推估計算模式,以程式語言的撰寫,提供線上即時運算。在未來可再藉由資料庫中濕地場址操作資料的建立及持續擴充,以進一步作為決策支援系統之參考。

Constructed wetlands can be defined as using artificial methods to reform a land into a wetland environment with low permeable under lining and to create wetland vegetation ecology as well as animal ecological group. The main purpose of applying this type of ecological engineering is to achieve purification of polluted water and management of water resource. The main goal of this study is to collect and summarize the existing application information and technical documentation in the nation and related papers, reports, experiences, theses, databank, and technical menu from other countries. Based on the summarized results, the feasible information about planning, design, construction, operation, and maintenance of constructed wetlands for domestic condition then can be built. By comparing the differences among each individual wetland system, a domestic databank related to constructed wetland systems could be built with the concept of geological information system of Taiwan. The results obtained from this study can be used as reference for professional application of ecotechnology, such as civil engineering, environmental engineering, architecture, aesthetics, as control, design, and management purposes.