標題: 活性碳觸媒氧化法處理含酚土壤反應條件之探討

關鍵字: 氧化 活性碳觸媒 土壤; Phenol; Catalytic oxidation; Activated carbon catalyst; Soil

摘要: 本研究目的為利用活性碳觸媒氧化法處理三種模擬酚污染土壤,研究顯示,當酚度<250mg/L時,活性碳觸媒氧化法對酚具有良好氧化效率,於適當反應條件下有超過90%的降解率,本研究探討不同的氧化反應條件對酚處理效率之影響,以尋求氧化最適條件。於批次反應中應用活性碳觸媒處理受酚污染之三種代表性土類土壤(砂頁岩沖積土、粘板岩沖積土、紅壤),於適當反應條件下反應30分鐘,其酚的降解去除率能達80%,而反應180分鐘後,酚去除率亦能達到100%,本研究所探討之反應參數,包括:反應溫度、氧化劑量與活性碳觸媒量等,結果顯示,溫度、氧化劑量與活性碳觸媒量顯著影響受酚污染土壤中酚的降解率,其酚降解效率依序為紅壤>粘板岩沖積土>砂頁岩沖積土。

The purpose of this investigation focused on the activity of catalytic oxidation for organic pollutant in soils by activated carbon catalyst. It was found that high decomposition efficiency for organic pollutant oxidation in this system when the pollutant concentration was lower than 250 mg/mL. Over 90% removal efficiency can be obtained in this oxidation system. The factors in the oxidation efficiency were investigated by considering the oxidation efficiency. An 80% removal can be achieved in 30 minutes and almost completely decomposition of organic pollutant was found in 180minutes in this batch catalytic oxidation reactor. The parameters were considered such as: dosage of catalyst, concentration of oxidant, reaction temperature and reaction time in this oxidation system. The significant enhancements on oxidation rate were found by changing the reaction temperature, dosage of oxidant, and dosage of catalyst. The properties of soil influence the oxidation rate of organic pollutant in this system.