標題: 2005年世界大學運動會女子競技體操地板競賽不同起評分與實施減分對競賽成績影響暨動作分析與比較之研究

關鍵字: 競技體操 地板 起評分; 最後得分; Gymnastic; Floor; Start value; Final score

摘要: 本研究以2005年土耳其伊士麥世界大學運動會競技體操比賽資格賽與94年在雲林縣舉行全國運動會體操比賽女子地板單項決賽選手,探討B組裁判員評分之差異性及不同起評分、實施減分、加分對最後得分之影響,並比較我國選手與外國選手的技術水準。透過描述統計與推論統計對獨立樣本單因數變異數進行資料分析,研究結果證實裁判員之評分具有信度、效度與客觀性,顯示裁判員評分的一致性。起評分對最後得分具有高度的影響。從不同起評分與實施減分對最後得分之影響差異分析,發現不同起評分與實施減分對最後得分均有顯著差異。減少實施減分的演出比高起評分重要。以整套動作內容分析與比較,國內選手在技巧系動作的難度比國外選手差。體操系動作的類型,國內、外選手大致相同,但在實施過程中『質』的表現,國外選手則略勝一籌。從實施缺點扣分,國內選手在技巧動作以伸展體勢不完全、落地偏離直線方向的缺點扣分。體操系動作的實施,以劈腿的開度、旋轉的度數、屈腿高度為主要扣分方向。〝高質量〞的完成整套動作是當今世界高水平選手的必備條件,動作編排應以新穎、獨特為核心,再以地板項目特殊風格,音樂藝術,配以流暢之舞蹈動作,加上優美窈窕的身段,並〝完美〞的實施整套動作,使競技體操達到難、穩、新、美的最高境界。

The aims of present study were to investigate into the differentiations of evaluation by judges in Group B with the effects of different start value, execution deduction scores and additive value on the final score at Floor Competition on Women’s Artistic Gymnastic. In addition, a comparison of technical standard between national and foreign athletes was made. Through analyzing the variants of multi-factors in the independent samples in terms of inferred and described statistics, the confidence, effectiveness and objectivity of the judges were verified. It also indicated the evaluation consistence of judge. Meanwhile, it illustrated that the start value had a great influence on the final score. In respect of analyzing the effect of different start value, execution deduction scores on the final score, it revealed that both start value, execution deduction scores remarkably affected the final score. The decrease in execution deduction scores played a relatively important role than the increased start value did. In terms of the comparison and analysis of the integral movement, the difficulties in acrobatic movement acted by national athletes were inferior to those acted by foreign athletes. In considering the types of dance movement, both national and foreign athletes were similar. However, the relatively brilliant performances of quality were achieved by foreign athletes. Regarding the deduction scores in acrobatic movement, the flaws of national athletes were observed in relation to incomplete stretch and deviation of straight line when falling to the ground. As far as the dance movement was concerned, splitting openness, rotating degree and bending stature of legs were major weaknesses. The completeness of integral movement with high standard is the basic requirement for outstanding athlete nowadays. In order to fulfill the supreme achievement in artistic gymnastic, novel and unique arrangement of movement, specific characteristics of floor item, tasteful music, dance movement with fluency, aesthetic figure, and perfect implementation of integral movements are all necessary.