Title: 從習癖、場域論後SARS時代台灣休閒活動參與之改變-以南部醫護人員為例

Keywords: 醫護人員 習癖 場域 休閒參與行為; SARS; Medical person; Habitus; Field; Leisure participant the behavior

Abstract: 台灣在SARS的衝擊下,直接或間接造成民眾休閒生活產生變化,亦造成民眾原有休閒參與的改變。本研究從習癖(habitus)、場域(field)與社會結構之觀點,加以SARS為分水嶺,從SARS前之休閒認知與看法形塑與休閒參與行為結構歷程,重構休閒參與者其內在心理因素及外在社會環境作用力間彼此交互的辨證關係;進而以南部SARS分級照護責任區醫院之醫護人員進行問卷調查,衡量醫護人員休閒活動參與認知與看法之考慮因素,以瞭解目前醫護人員於後SARS時代之休閒參與行為。本研究調查結果為:有效問卷666份,經因素分析及徑路分析,得出下列幾項結果:1.影響休閒參與行為認知與看法之指標為:「休閒活動正向參與意願與方式」、「休閒活動空間(場所)安全性」、「室內/戶外活動空間(場所)選擇性」、「休閒活動負向參與意願與方式」。2.空間安全性及空間選擇性影響休閒活動正負向參與意願與方式共有七條,但經由徑路分析後取得六條具有顯著影響之路徑。期盼政府單位與醫療體系重視醫護人員的需求,並指導休閒產業界配合其休閒參與行為改變,重新檢視與提供休閒活動從事的型態及其場所(空間)的選擇,藉此提昇其休閒活動參與之達至更完善的境界。

Under the SARS impact, people change the leisure and the behavior of participation in Taiwan. This research takes into the SARS as watershed from the standpoint of the habitus, field and the social structure, cognizing to form and construct with viewpoint to participate the behavior structure process with the recreation from the recreational SARS front, to restructure the relationship between inside mental factor and the outside social milieu function of the leisure participant.This research investigates the result for: Valid 666 of questionnaire to take medical personnel as an example. T he .05 level of significance was used for all factor and path test. Results of this study revealed that influencing the recreation's participating the behavior cognition and the index sign of the viewpoint is: Recreational activity just to participate the will and way, the leisure movable space safety, indoor/ the outdoor movable space selectivity, the leisure movable negative participates the will and way. The other is the space safety and the space selectivity influences the leisure activity plus or minus to participate the will to have 7 with the way, but obtain six paths that have the obvious influence after analyzing through the path road.These results expect the government to treatment what the medical personnel needs, and guide the change that the leisure industry field matches with its leisure to participate the behavior, re- examine and provides the leisure activity to work on, attains to the more perfect realm to satisfy leisure participant.